Active
    Property Photos
    3330 Jean Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 3330 Jean Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 3330 Jean Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803

    Description

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERNET Services if desired. Tenants are responsible for all LAWN & YARD maintenance. All Best Rental Service residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483609 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3330 Jean Avenue
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 796
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 616.00
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
    • School Elementary: Oscar J Pope Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-34-267500-000061
    • Views: 64
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 305 Hancock Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,195.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    305 Hancock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Duplex For Rent in Lakeland, FL 33803; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357036
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 New York Avenue 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,395.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    1005 New York Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! With a spacious and stylish 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959497
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 New York Avenue 9, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1005 New York Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With a spacious and stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow residents to enjoy comfort, conv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958771
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,550.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    310 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just steps from LAKE HOLLINGSWORTH sits this lovely Duplex waiting for a new tenant. Welcome to 310 E Po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958655
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
    3. Contact Jody Ciavardone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 926 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,175.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    926 Carole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout making clean up a breeze. A concrete walkway leads out from the parking area to the entryway o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960926
    2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    920 Carole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED on monthly rent. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout. Duplex features central AC. The living room and second bedroom has glass slid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961686
    2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Duchess Court 4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    511 Duchess Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    he new kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures. It doesn't stop there! New LVP flooring, bright white baseboards, and fresh neutral paint throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506693
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4 More Like This

    Perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bath AND Florida Room for rent in the heart of Lakeland, ideally located at the corner of Pennsylvania Avenue and Frank Lloyd Wright Way inthe beautiful Lake Morton Historic Distr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406563
    2. Provided by LIST-A-HOUSE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Migues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive S4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive S4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront 1 bedroom 1 bath in the Lake Bentley shores community/ This home boasts an open kitchen, dining room, wet bar with sink, custom plantation shutters, stackable washer & dryer, screen lanai ov

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 669 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961692
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Eijo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Patterson Street 143, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,375.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    139 Patterson Street 143 Reduced More Like This

    Sign your lease on or before May 15th and receive $300 off your first month's rent. Don't miss this opportunity to save secure your new home today! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473943
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap