Active
    Property Photos
    901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

    Address: 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4, LAKELAND, FL 33803

    Description

    Perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bath AND Florida Room for rent in the heart of Lakeland, ideally located at the corner of Pennsylvania Avenue and Frank Lloyd Wright Way inthe beautiful Lake Morton Historic District. This charming unit sits approximately 550 feet east of Florida Avenue S, 1,300 feet from LakeMorton, and 2,500 feet from Lake Hollingsworth. Enjoy being just minutes from popular local spots like Patio 850, Reececliff, Hillcrest Coffee,and Red Door. Water is included in the rent, making this an even better value. A fantastic place to call home in a prime locationcall todaybefore its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406563 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1902
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 3272.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 242819231500003141
    • Views: 17
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 305 Hancock Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,195.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    305 Hancock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Duplex For Rent in Lakeland, FL 33803; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357036
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 New York Avenue 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,395.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    1005 New York Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! With a spacious and stylish 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959497
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 New York Avenue 9, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1005 New York Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With a spacious and stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow residents to enjoy comfort, conv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958771
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3330 Jean Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,300.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    3330 Jean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 796 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483609
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 926 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,175.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    926 Carole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout making clean up a breeze. A concrete walkway leads out from the parking area to the entryway o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960926
    2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    920 Carole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED on monthly rent. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout. Duplex features central AC. The living room and second bedroom has glass slid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961686
    2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Duchess Court 4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    511 Duchess Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    he new kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures. It doesn't stop there! New LVP flooring, bright white baseboards, and fresh neutral paint throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506693
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive S4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive S4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront 1 bedroom 1 bath in the Lake Bentley shores community/ This home boasts an open kitchen, dining room, wet bar with sink, custom plantation shutters, stackable washer & dryer, screen lanai ov

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 669 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961692
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Eijo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Patterson Street 143, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,375.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    139 Patterson Street 143 Reduced More Like This

    Sign your lease on or before May 15th and receive $300 off your first month's rent. Don't miss this opportunity to save secure your new home today! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473943
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive N4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $1,350.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive N4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This residence offers two spacious bedrooms and a well appointed full bathrooms. The condo's layout is crafted to maximize space and functionality, offering a sense of openness and flow. Nestled in a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958376
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap