Active
    Property Photos
    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to the Mediterranean Manors. Located on the top floor, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is awaiting its new owner! As you walk in you will be greeting with a spacious living room and plenty of natural light. On the other side of the unit, you will find the kitchen and a separate dining room. Adjacent to the kitchen is the full bathroom and 2 bedrooms. NEW IMPACT RATED WINDOWS 2024. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest with its proximity to the Gulf of Mexico and stunning sunset views every night. Residents enjoy free boat mooring, access to a private waterfront park and beach, and opportunities for kayaking and canoeing. The Mediterranean Manor Resort community also offers exceptional amenities including: beachfront grilling areas, a waterfront clubhouse, a fitness center, a heated pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a library, and a large event space with a gourmet kitchen. This complex has passed milestone inspections! Condo fees cover water, trash, cable, WiFi, reserves, and more for stress free coastal living. NEW A/C June 2025. Located just minutes away from the famous Honeymoon Island State Park, Dunedin Causeway Beach, the Caladesi Island Ferry, and the Pinellas Trail. Downtown Dunedin is just 3 miles away, offering fantastic dining and shopping options. Dont miss out on your opportunity to call this place Home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482214 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    • Acreage: 2.58 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 930.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: President: Cindy Davis | VP: Penny Hajdu
    • Association Phone: (727)772-3340 |
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 1 CONDO UNIT 1305
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-56997-000-1305
    • Unit Number: 1305
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413159
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Colleen Bebell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $174,900.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

    1126 King Arthur Court 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465906
    2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jason Derrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

    330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455193
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427811
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387879
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464434
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Daniel Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883444
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelique Golay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470451
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466338
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.91 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883505
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap