Active
    Property Photos
    9303 American Hickory Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 9303 American Hickory Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $223,000

    Address: 9303 American Hickory Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Discover Magnolia Park! Affordable luxury awaits in this 2 BR, 2.5 bath corner townhome located in a secure, gated community near all the conveniences you love. This 1,320 square foot beauty has a great LAKE VIEW from the PATIO, living room, and master bedroom. Park in your assigned parking spot right in front, and it's a short stroll down the sidewalk to the front door. Enter the WIDE OPEN FLOOR PLAN to an inviting living room and kitchen. The spacious living room has plenty of windows offering TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT and plenty of space for any furniture arrangement. The open kitchen features sparkling, new granite counters, wood cabinets, breakfast bar, and huge WALK IN PANTRY. A convenient half bath and handy storage closet complete the first floor. Head upstairs to the SPLIT FLOOR PLAN where everyone has their own space. The master bedroom boasts a WALK IN CLOSET and suite bathroom with garden tub shower and dual vanity. Magnolia Park is just minutes from I 75, I 4, and the Selmon Expressway, with easy access to shopping, dining, and the mall. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and splash pad, playground, and basketball court. Dont miss this amazing opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481515 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9303 American Hickory Lane
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $223,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1420
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group -Valerie Fields
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK NORTHEAST E LOT 3 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-9VG-000001-00003.0
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

    4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141463
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Andre Tamburello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

    10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366207
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481590
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trent Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

    6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456338
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap