Active
    Property Photos
    8824 Overlook Dr
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 8824 Overlook Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 8824 Overlook Dr, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    A little bit of country right in the middle of Wesley Chapel! If youre looking for peace, quiet, and room to breathe while still being close to everything, this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers. Full renovations create a clean, comfortable feel throughout. Enjoy sunsets from the elevated front porch, then step inside to a spacious main living area that flows into the kitchen prep space and cozy breakfast nook overlooking the backyard and conservation. The decorative stone fireplace with electric logs adds warm ambiance on cooler nights. The split floor plan offers generously sized bedrooms with plenty of privacy, plus an additional room in the rear that works perfectly as an office, playroom, or workout space. Outside, the fenced yard shaded by mature oak trees features a fire pit and open patiogreat for relaxing or entertaining. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet just minutes from Wesley Chapel, Dade City, Zephyrhills, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Rent includes water (well) and septic, and a washer and dryer are provided for tenant convenience only. *ACCEPTING SECTON 8*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481425 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8824 Overlook Dr
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1220
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 1.08 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Oversized Lot, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: FIRST in Real Estate Services, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-20-0010-F1700-0020
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7624 Granitville Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $1,900.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    7624 Granitville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome yourself into this beautiful community called Palm Cove. It features a pool, a splash park, playground, designated dog area, and pavilion with picnic tables. This home has a li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504124
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31276 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    31276 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story townhome located in the Towns at Woodsdale community in Wesley Chapel. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with a kitchen offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479676
    2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
    3. Contact Brooke Curtis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31325 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    31325 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Two Story Townhome for Rent Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490957
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4732 Red Pine Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    4732 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage home located in Wesley Chapel, NEW RIVER LAKES VILLAGE, subdivision. Newly Painted, Newer Flooring, Newer Air Conditioning System, and Newer Water Heater. Large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492459
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Valiyaveedan Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4729 White Bay Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    4729 White Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in New River Lakes Village Wesley Chapel Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after New River Lakes Village community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495133
    2. Provided by PHILIDOR BRADY & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kety Philidor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31206 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    31206 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your future home in the highly desirable community of Woodsdale Landing in Wesley Chapel, FL. This brand new townhome is move in ready and offers the perfect combination of modern design, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1463 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501801
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Julian Munoz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34214 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,050.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    34214 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Wyndrush community in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This spacious home features an op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1912 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486190
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    34210 Cinder Way More Like This

    Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3546666
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Paresh Shah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31535 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,099.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    31535 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bed Townhome with screenedLanai in Amazing Eppison Lagoon Community!! Welcome home to the beautiful Epperson Lagoon community in Wesley Chapel, FL! This townhome is a stunning 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493833
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8106 Swan Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    8106 Swan Mist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed, BRAND NEW 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully built with modern finishes and an open, light filled layout, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504280
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap