Active
    Property Photos
    17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

    Description

    A beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 6 month beachfront rental in Redington Beach offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and true coastal living. Set directly on the sand, this residence provides immediate access to the Gulf of Mexico, allowing you to enjoy daily sunsets, morning beach walks, and the soothing sound of the waves right outside your door. Designed for both relaxation and convenience, the unit has been completely updated throughout, featuring modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and a clean, contemporary coastal feel. The spacious layout includes two full bedrooms and two full bathrooms, giving plenty of room for extended stays or visiting guests. An added Murphy bed provides a flexible third sleeping option without sacrificing living space. The open living and dining area flows naturally toward the beachside setting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for unwinding or entertaining. This rental comes fully furnished, making move in effortless. Every essential is already in place, from comfortable seating and stylish dcor to functional kitchenware and linens. The community also features an on site pool, offering a refreshing alternative to the beach and a great spot to relax in the sun. To keep monthly budgeting simple, water, cable, and Wi Fi are all included in the rent, eliminating extra utility coordination and ensuring a seamless living experience. Whether youre seeking a seasonal escape, a temporary home during relocation, or a peaceful coastal retreat, this property delivers the best of Redington Beach living. With its prime beachfront location, modern updates, thoughtful furnishings, and flexible sleeping arrangements, this 6 month rental offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Floridas Gulf Coast in comfort and style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481098 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17400 Gulf Boulevard B8
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1505
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1505.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tower Isle Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-91251-008-0028
    • Unit Number: B8
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

    Fully furnished & move in ready.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451568
    2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
    3. Contact Javier Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a beautiful sunset form your spacious balcony and intercoastal water views as well. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with newer appliances in the kitchen. Unit recently painted white throughout. This com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480495
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458462
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480489
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355916
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443257
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $3,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490174
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shane Sniffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463004
    2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
    3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458388
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458746
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
    3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap