Active
    Property Photos
    5104 San Jose Street
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 5104 San Jose Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899,900

    Address: 5104 San Jose Street, TAMPA, FL 33629

    Description

    Discover this rare oversized .32 acre waterfront property located on a dead end street in the heart of Sunset Park. This property offers an impressive 127 feet of water frontage on a deep water canal that provides direct access to Tampa Bay. Embrace the best of both privacy and panoramic water views from this unique 14,000sq.ft. pie shaped lot, where the expansive backyard and pool create an ideal outdoor retreat. The current home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a two car garage, and two separate master bedrooms with en suite baths. While the home experienced approximately 12 inches of water from Helene, its ready to be restored to its original charm. Alternatively, its the perfect canvas for building your new dream home in this sought after neighborhood, known for its A rated schools (Mabry, Coleman, and Plant) and unmatched convenience to everything Tampa Bay has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480215 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5104 San Jose Street
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $1,899,900
    • Price sqft: $568
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 3344
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2196.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Coleman-HB
    • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SUNSET PARK ISLES UNIT NO 5 LOT 132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3TD-000000-00132.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RS-75
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

    4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4674 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445045
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bret Crino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

    3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485792
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Raulerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,925,000.00 ($464.98 / sqft )

    2509 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Superbly built and maintained craftsman home in Bayshore Gardens loaded with upgrades located a block away from Bayshore Blvd and in flood zone X that r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4140 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495251
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3501 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,995,000.00 ($554.94 / sqft )

    3501 Tacon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Featured on HGTV?s 100 Day Dream Home, this stunning custom modern home built in 2024. Previously tenant occupied and staged, the home is now vacant and available for immediate showings and move in.Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506575
    2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
    3. Contact Tamara Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,199,000.00 ($434.24 / sqft )

    4105 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    South tampa luxurious estate home! Custom build featuring exquisite 6 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms on an oversized home site. Fabulous grand foyer dressed with crown molding and double tray ceiling and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451121
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Stefanos August
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,775,000.00 ($488.04 / sqft )

    3709 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477628
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Dee Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

    4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5419 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448096
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christina Alfano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

    3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484464
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Druid Lane, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,199,999.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

    1207 Druid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning three story historic brick home nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Culbreath Bayou. Situated on an expansive, nearly half acre lot, this exceptional residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484684
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,074,000.00 ($378.47 / sqft )

    4115 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable NO FLOOD ZONE neighborhoods, wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481417
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Lather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap