Active
    Property Photos
    4906 White Sanderling Court
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 4906 White Sanderling Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619

    Description

    Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. The moment you enter this beautiful home, you will find an open floor plan ready for entertainment with your family and friends. The kitchen has two toned cabinets with a light color cabinet above and a neutral tone below, stainless steel appliances and a light toned granite countertop and tile flooring. The living room/dining room has a rich dark laminate flooring and invites you to go through the sliding glass door to the covered screened patio. This home has pops of Spanish colors throughout from the ceramic cabinet hardware to the tile like backsplash on the stairs. The rich dark laminate flooring continues up the stairs and throughout the second floor with tile flooring in the wet areas. On the second floor, you will find a split floor plan. The master bedroom is spacious, and has a lot of natural light with an ensuite bathroom that features a double granite sink, a walk in shower, and a closet. Between the two bedrooms is an open area loft space perfect for an office or gaming area. The second bedroom also access to a full bathroom. The laundry closet is conveniently located on the second floor and comes with both a washer and dryer. This townhome has one car garage and driveway to park your car. This townhouse has a prime location and is within a 15 minute drive to downtown. It is close to restaurants, shopping malls, and easy access to the Lee Roy Selmon, I 75 for a fast connection with Tampa, St Pete. Brandon, MacDill Air Force Base and all surrounding areas. Home has a water filtration system. Lawn, water, and trash are all included in the rent! Small dog only. NO Smoking inside the home. Available March 1.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480117 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4906 White Sanderling Court
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1496.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 813-882-4894
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9DI-000007-00007.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501650
    2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
    3. Contact David Phethean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    3706 57th Street More Like This

    Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1228 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490336
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487518
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One moth rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463886
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Brian Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457127
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4912 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to deli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1766 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492175
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Claudia Forero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1766 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483834
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Bill Hague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477772
    2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Mark Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    4817 Tuscan Loon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderful waterfront 3 story condo GREAT LOCATION!!2 Bed 2.5 Bath and an over sized garage On the River with a Kayak dock ad waterfront community! AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome to the beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505205
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Chib Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6807 Kingston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    6807 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring a one car garage and soaring vaulted ceilings, the home feels open and inv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505435
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap