Active
    Property Photos
    11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 11123 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    This beautifully designed two story townhome features a modern open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main living space, a covered patio provides a comfortable retreat for outdoor relaxation. Upstairs, a flexible loft offers additional living space, along with two secondary bedrooms sharing a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. The private owners suite serves as a peaceful escape, complete with an oversized walk in closet. Located in the Angeline Community in Land O' Lakes, this 6,200+ acre master planned community offers single family homes and villas exclusively for active adults 55+. Designed to blend vibrant recreation with healthy outdoor living, residents enjoy an impressive collection of resort style amenities. The community is also home to the new 775 acre Speros FL campus by Moffitt Cancer Center, along with a community farm, up to 100 miles of scenic trails and paved pathways, 3,600 acres of green space, and Pasco County Park and a Lagoon bringing innovation, wellness, and entertainment together in one exceptional destination.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8479644 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11123 Wishing Cloud Road
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1987
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: ST. KITTS
    • Builder Name: LENNAR
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1787.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 263.20
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TOWNES AT ANGELINE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3C PB 93 PG 089 LOT 449
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-08-0180-00000-4490
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap