Active
    Property Photos
    920 Virginia Street 303
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 920 Virginia Street 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $158,000

    Address: 920 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Come see this stunning and tastefully updated top floor condo with a coastal vibe located in the heart of Dunedin. This highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Lakes is a gem. Filled with natural light, this 2 bedroom home has the comfort and convenience you're looking for. The updated kitchen has rich wood cabinetry and granite countertops. The spacious open floor plan brings in a lot of natural light and feels immaculate with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The attached bonus room is the perfect place to unwind with views of the pond, oak trees and green spaces. There are two spacious bedrooms and the primary has two closets for your storage needs. There are hurricane impact windows throughout, New hot water heater 2026, HVAC is newly installed in 2020 and the building has a new roof. The milestone inspection has been completed too! Enjoy the active clubhouse, the heated pool, outdoor grilling spot or the community garden! Walk to downtown Dunedin with an abundance of choices for restaurants, shopping and breweries. The Pinellas Trail is nearby as well as spring training for the Toronto Blue Jays. Awarded winning gulf beaches are 10 minutes away by car. There is an elevator for the building, assigned covered parking and no flood zone worries. Included in the HOA are cable, internet, maintenance of exterior and grounds, water, sewer, trash, and escrow reserves. Furnishings are negotiable.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8478810 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 920 Virginia Street 303
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $158,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1010
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 78
    • Acreage: 2.83 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1010.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Heather Lakes Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 2 CONDO BLDG E, APT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38017-005-3030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 303
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $174,900.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

    1126 King Arthur Court 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465906
    2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jason Derrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

    330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455193
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387879
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

    821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444789
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Diane Chisholm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464434
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Daniel Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883444
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelique Golay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470451
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.51 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465322
    2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

    1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.91 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883505
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $180,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to the Mediterranean Manors. Located on the top floor, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is awaiting its new owner! As you walk in you will be greeting with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482214
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Tillung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap