Active
    Property Photos
    7234 Grand Elm Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 7234 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    "MOTIVATED SELLER" !!!! This One Story Taylor Morison townhome showcases a total of 3 BR. 2.5 baths, with attached garage. This Home features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter top, lots of storage space throughout, covered Lanai with beautiful tiles floors. Also has a Water Softener and Water Purifier. There is a half bath conveniently located on the first floor and a storage closet under the stairs. The spacious primary suite has a walk in closet and an attached bath. The primary bathroom has a large vanity with dual undermount sinks, granite countertop, and a large walk in shower. The secondary bedrooms are spacious and the laundry room is located upstairs with a side by side washer & dryer. The secondary bath has a large vanity with a granite countertop, sink, tub/shower and a linen closet in the hallway for additional storage. Say goodbye to yard work! The large community pool is the perfect place to spend your free time and has an open air clubhouse. Plenty of extra parking for guests. A short drive to Tampa, MacDill AFB, dining and shopping. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping centers, Brandon mall, & so much more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478447 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7234 Grand Elm Drive
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1803
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.27
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rizetta & Company
    • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 8 PHASE 1 LOT 79
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-B29-000000-00079.0
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

    10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881110
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

    6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430058
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

    4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883058
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Dru Miozza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

    10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396226
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8850 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    8850 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering rare privacy, modern features, and premium improvements in the gated community of Osprey Lakes. Perfectly positioned on a pon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499232
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kaylee Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6984 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $263,500.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

    6984 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478834
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jana Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6934 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $275,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

    6934 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome offers more than just square footage, it offers a bedroom view of Floridas famous golden

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505028
    2. Provided by ORANGE LEAF REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Orletski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5005 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $277,500.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

    5005 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 Bed/2.5 Bath 1 car Garage beautifully updated townhome in the highly sought after Valhalla community. This home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living in a gated commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476176
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey Bartilucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap