Active
    Property Photos
    5005 Barnstead Drive
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 5005 Barnstead Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,500

    Address: 5005 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to this 3 Bed/2.5 Bath 1 car Garage beautifully updated townhome in the highly sought after Valhalla community. This home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living in a gated community. Step inside to find newer wood look tile flooring throughout the entire first floor, creating a warm and modern feel. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with a new backsplash, newer faucet and sink, and newer stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior of the home was freshly painted in 2025, and youll appreciate the newer ceiling fans throughout. Upstairs features brand new carpet (2025) and a convenient laundry closet located on the second floor. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light from three large windows and includes a generous walk in closet. The en suite bathroom offers dual sinks and a relaxing garden tub. The two additional bedrooms are well sized and share their own full bathroom, also featuring a garden tub. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the screened rear patio. The home also includes a single car garage for added convenience and storage. Community amenities provide exceptional value with exterior pest control, a sparkling community pool, gated entry, and lawn maintenance included. Cable, internet, and water are also covered making this an ideal opportunity for easy, worry free living. With an unbeatable location near Tampa, Brandon, major highways, dining, and shopping, this home is the perfect mix of comfort and convenience. It wont last longschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5005 Barnstead Drive
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $277,500
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1644.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 505.56
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ian Burns
    • Association Phone: 8139634130
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 1-2 LOT 6 BLOCK 45
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-769-000045-00006.0
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9244 River Rock Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $300,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

    9244 River Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this well maintained end unit townhome in the gated River Walk community, offering 3BD/2.5BA with a loft and 1,838 square feet of comfortable living space. With its desirable end unit locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488427
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Mercer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491721
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

    7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395343
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

    10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881110
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

    6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430058
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5014 Pond Ridge Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,900.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

    5014 Pond Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside the beautifully maintained, 24 hour gated community of Valhalla, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Ideally loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505998
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Nathan Kalk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap