Active
    Property Photos
    939 26th Street Nw
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 939 26th Street Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 939 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    Welcome to this charming and versatile property located in the heart of Winter Haven! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, character, and added flexibility with a private in law suite perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. The main home features a bright and inviting living space, a functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Roof and AC units are 2020. The separate in law suite provides its own private entrance, offering privacy and convenience for multi generational living or investment opportunities. Situated in an established neighborhood, this property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from the Chain of Lakes. Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a home with extra space for loved ones, this property is full of potential. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476783 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 939 26th Street Nw
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 1805
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0326 / -81.7595
    • County: POLK
    • City: WINTER HAVEN
    • Zipcode: 33881
    • Subdivision: Inwood
    • Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
    • Contact: Amanda Johnson
    • 800-567-0535
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1710.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
    • Legal Description: INWOOD UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 40A - 40C LOT 124
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-553671-001240
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

    339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149280
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Prins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

    884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502061
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dana Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $269,990.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

    811 22nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home nestled in the heart of Winter Haven! One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, making it perfect as an IN LAW SUITE, home office/studio, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148769
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap