Active
    Property Photos
    6406 Jensen View Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,990

    Address: 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a resort style mix of amenities including multiple pools (lap and zero entry), fitness and clubhouse spaces, parks, trails, and a variety of sport courtsmaking it easy to stay active and connected close to home. The Burney features an open concept first floor anchored by a central island kitchen and durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, a flexible loft adds bonus space for work or relaxation, and the layout is oriented to take advantage of the peaceful nature view behind the home, including from the Owners Retreat with a walk in closet. Crafted by David Weekley Homes, this plan reflects LifeDesign principles for intuitive flow and natural light, paired with energy smart construction for comfort and efficiencybacked by an industry leading 1 2 10 builders warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476213 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6406 Jensen View Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $299,990
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2102
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: The Burney
    • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1769.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASE E LOT 3 BLOCK 38
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D8V-000038-00003.0
    • Style: Craftsman, Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

    350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488834
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480743
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dolores Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

    184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488520
    2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $285,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

    263 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Angela Richison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap