Active
    Property Photos
    3324 Marlin Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 3324 Marlin Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

    Address: 3324 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    Developer / Builder Opportunity. Showings/Walkthrough's will not be available. Property is being marketed for its land value and redevelopment potential. Offered as is. Interested parties are encouraged to perform all due diligence independently without needing to see the inside of the house. Cash or non contingent offers strongly preferred. Please contact the listing agent for additional information.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8469258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3324 Marlin Avenue
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $399,999
    • Price sqft: $314
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1940
    • Bldg sqft: 1274
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1174.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: GANDY BOULEVARD PARK W 10 FT OF LOT 11 AND LOT 12 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZR-000004-00011.0
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RS-60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4636 Bay Court Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $454,800.00 ($209.88 / sqft )

    4636 Bay Court Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in South Tampa just off of Westshore Blvd, this beautifully updated and move in ready home sits on a desirable corner lot measuring 73x99 and offers exceptional flexibility and convenience. Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478149
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvette Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6220 Thorpe Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $449,900.00 ($235.80 / sqft )

    6220 Thorpe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 6220 W Thorpe Street a perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Located in Tampas highly sought after Sun Bay South neighborhood, adjacent to Ballast Point, this beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437369
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4018 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $399,900.00 ($272.04 / sqft )

    4018 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to tour this stunning updated South Tampa gem! This beautifully updated home features a split floor plan with an oversized primary suite that includes a walk in closet and a luxu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460286
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact John Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4519 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $449,900.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

    4519 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Tampa 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 carport block home situated on an oversized 70x100 lot in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods, offering approximately 2,100 total sq ft (1,455 heated) and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492181
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $460,000.00 ($310.81 / sqft )

    3702 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home! Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven located on a lovely corner lot. With updated living spaces and a generously sized yard, there's plenty of room for your boat or extra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500077
    2. Provided by SAMPLE WARNEKE REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Warneke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3908 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $470,000.00 ($226.83 / sqft )

    3908 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Grab this South Tampa pool charmer before its gone! Classic character meets modern updates in this 1,552 sq ft 3 bed, 3 bath home. Defined living and fa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486401
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4703 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $434,900.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

    4703 Renellie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The possibilities are endless with this truly unique South Tampa property, offering nearly one third of an acrea rare find in this highly sought after location. Situated on an expansive 70x210 lot, on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498821
    2. Provided by COAST 2 COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Westbrook, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4508 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $475,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    4508 Pearl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional investment opportunitythis stunning property is an established short term rental on Airbnb with a strong track record of $50,000+ in yearly revenue. Beautiful South Tampa Pool Home with 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467441
    2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Starling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $410,000.00 ($275.54 / sqft )

    4413 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $465,000.00 ($301.17 / sqft )

    3708 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated & convenient location. Nestled in the heart of South Tampa, this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an absolute gem. Step inside and be greeted by an open & bright living room, providing a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500195
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap