Active
    Property Photos
    1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,800

    Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! >>>SOLID, Well Managed, BUILDING WITH FULL HOA DOCUMENTATION AVAILABLE. Wake up to unobstructed Gulf of America views from this 8th floor CORNER UNIT in the iconic Harbour Light Towers on Sand Key, just minutes from Clearwater Beach. This well maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers 1,094 sq ft of Gulf front living with abundant natural light from multiple windows and double sliding glass doors. The primary suite opens to a private balcony with impact rated sliders, ideal for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, sea breezes, and Gulf views. Fully furnished and turnkey (furnishings optional) with a functional layout designed to maximize comfort and views. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and windows overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, offering the rare benefit of both Gulf and Intracoastal views from one residence. Recent improvements include a new A/C system (2024), new elevators, and updated trash chutes. The community is professionally managed and financially solvent, with HOA budget, structural integrity report, and milestone inspection documentation available. Laundry room on every floor. Same owner for over 50 years, reflecting pride of ownership. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or beachfront retreat. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468950 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $649,800
    • Price sqft: $594
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1223.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Laura Anzuoni
    • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HARBOUR LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 801 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-0801
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 801
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: 0430
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 28, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $585,000.00 ($382.35 / sqft )

    1651 Sand Key Estates Court 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this exquisitely updated Sand Key residence, complete with Boat Slip, offering seamless access to the Gulf. From the moment you step inside, the home is bathed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462341
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461679
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500241
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Emil Veltre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473814
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

    1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.42 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455602
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap