Active
    Property Photos
    3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,766

    Address: 3412 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

    Description

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | Pond View | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Aruba at 3412 Lumber Falls Drive in Timber Ridge. This inviting home offers a fresh exterior and an easy, open layout designed for everyday comfort. The entryway leads into a connected gathering room, dining area, and kitchen that feels bright and welcoming. Tucked at the back of the home, the primary bedroom features a walk in closet and a spacious primary bathroom with dual vanities and a large shower. Two secondary bedrooms and a shared bathroom are located toward the front of the home, creating a thoughtful sense of privacy. Timber Ridge is minutes from I four and surrounded by growing conveniences, with planned community amenities that include a nature play space, walking trails, and a dog park. Additional highlights include: tray ceilings, gourmet kitchen, covered extended lanai, 8' interior doors throughout. MLS#TB8468153
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468153 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3412 Lumber Falls Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $409,766
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2364
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aruba
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1768.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 954-795-6000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TIMBER RIDGE LOT 63
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 089790-5140
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2951 Stewart Creek Circle, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $489,990.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

    2951 Stewart Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath with seperate Den/Office offering 2,046 square feet of thoughtfully planned livingspace. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8421972
    2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Brian Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3727 Capri Coast Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $420,000.00 ($144.53 / sqft )

    3727 Capri Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this newly built waterfront home at offering more than 2,906 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This incredible floor plan features expansive windows that flood the home with nat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2906 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360228
    2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patricia Padron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3507 Golden Wheat Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $460,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

    3507 Golden Wheat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***This home may be eligible for ZERO DOWN financing contact me more information*** Welcome to The Farm at Varrea, a highly desirable community offering the charm of small town living without sacri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465319
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Drigo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3610 Radiant Mountain Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $395,000.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

    3610 Radiant Mountain Drive More Like This

    Why wait to build when the upgrades are already done? Move in ready and better than new! This energy efficient Meritage Homes 2024 built Yellowstone model sits on a private conservation lot with n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399093
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3406 Grassy Knoll Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $410,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

    3406 Grassy Knoll Court New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 3406 Grassy Knoll Court, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Farm at Varrea community in Plant City. With a bright, open concept layout and peaceful pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691930
    2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
    3. Contact Randal Longo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Hidden Farm Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $395,990.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

    4511 Hidden Farm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Farm at Varrea offers new homes in Plant City, located righ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505255
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $424,900.00 ($146.22 / sqft )

    1211 Tahitian Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready home with upgrades already completed and no waiting required in North Park Isle. This well maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious loft, offering flexible liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2906 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958238
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Diana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3844 Sunny Spring Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $395,000.00 ($128.04 / sqft )

    3844 Sunny Spring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3844 Sunny Spring Street, a spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering a modern open concept layout ideal for todays lifestyle. The main living area seamlessly conne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457895
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Daniela Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2945 Stewart Creek Circle, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $489,990.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

    2945 Stewart Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath with seperate Den/Office offering 2,046 square feet of thoughtfullyplanned livingspace. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425573
    2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Brian Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3710 Capri Coast Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $395,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

    3710 Capri Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your search for a newer, spacious waterfront home in a quiet yet convenient location ends here. Welcome to North Park Isle, a desirable community in Pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464336
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Kishore Nagururu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap