Active
    Property Photos
    7222 Holiday Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 7222 Holiday Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 7222 Holiday Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    $5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that connect to a shared shower space. Step through the front door into an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, creating a bright and functional main living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and convenient access to the living areas. Bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked to one side of the home for added privacy, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Tile flooring throughout adds durability and easy maintenance. Additional features include an oversized interior laundry room, 1 car garage with an extra refrigerator, new electric panel (2022), and new water heater (2025). Enjoy Florida living in the large screened in Florida room, overlooking a fully fenced, oversized lotperfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings and a covered lanai perfect for grilling or enjoying a perfect Florida day! There is an added storage shed, which provides extra space for the toys and yard tools! Featuring plenty of space for a garden, play area or room for the pups to run! Another added plus? There is a propane powered flat top stove in the laundry area great for storms or power loss! Located in a sidewalk neighborhood, with no HOA, this home offers space, functionality, and comfort both inside and out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8467895 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7222 Holiday Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1993
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1241.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Frank W Springstead
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Westside Elementary-HN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 2 BLK 109 LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5020-0109-0100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

    5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492815
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

    4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487601
    2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6328 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $239,500.00 ($116.72 / sqft )

    6328 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home nestled in the desirable Timber Pines community of Spring Hill! Offering a comfortable and inviting layout, this residence features spacious living and dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500736
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

    348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885625
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Eric Meuser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 Cactus Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $250,000.00 ($92.05 / sqft )

    5526 Cactus Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Handyman special. A fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a large screened in patio in a mature Spring Hill neighborhood. This home is reported a unrepaired sink Hole

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2716 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499264
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact David Heroux, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4128 Glade Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    4128 Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and effici

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475825
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dylan Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap