Active
    Property Photos
    4508 Pearl Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 4508 Pearl Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 4508 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunitythis stunning property is an established short term rental on Airbnb with a strong track record of $50,000+ in yearly revenue. Beautiful South Tampa Pool Home with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath and Screened Pool area. Upon entering the home, you have an open floor plan with an updated kitchen, quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Large Master Suite features a walk in closet and master bath. There are 2 additional bedrooms, full bath with tub/shower. The private backyard has a screened in pool, outdoor shower, and a setting area. It's ideal for family gatherings and entertaining your guests! This home comes with a large multi purpose shed. Updates include, pool resurfaced, new screened patio enclosure, new interior and exterior paint, Kitchen appliances, vinyl fencing, and new floors, Located within minutes to Hyde Park, Midtown, and other downtown attractions, Tampa Int'l Airport and I 275. This home is being offered with the option to purchase fully furnishedperfect for a turnkey move in or investment opportunity. Call for a private viewing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8467441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4508 Pearl Avenue
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $370
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1284
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BLACKBURN SUBDIVISION LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3Y2-000000-00004.0
    • Zoning Code: RS-60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

    5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8398817
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $529,900.00 ($322.32 / sqft )

    5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living and activity based lifestyle in this exquisitely reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the heart of South Tampa. The location is ideal for morning walks or bike rides

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371857
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Zachary Berkes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $549,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Awesome absolutely strikingly renovated home in the heart of south tampa with!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus formal living & dining rooms, or as currently s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459133
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

    2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

    Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500790
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

    6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490397
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carrie Rowland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap