Active
    Property Photos
    2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunrise and sunset by the bay before hitting a round of golf at this beautifully 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. As you enter you are instantly greeted with a ton of natural light and a fresh cottage feel and includes a washer and dryer in your private storage for convenience. The condo is an end unit on the nine floor. this community has a clubhouse with a heated pool, sauna, pool table, kitchen and exercise room. Cove Cay also has a Marina on site that offers boat rentals. With a gated, 24 hour security, this is a safe, relaxing community. In addition, you are conveniently located by St. Pete Clearwater International airport and minutes from Tampa International Airport. Also located near grocery, lots of shopping and restaurants, 15 miles from the St. Pete pier, and just 9 miles to the famous Clearwater Beaches. You have everything within your reach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8467287 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Pollock- Folio Associa
    • Association Phone: 727-530-0588
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18713-000-0909
    • Unit Number: 909
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 1839 Bough Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,675.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    1839 Bough Avenue B More Like This

    Eastwood Shores This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse comes with a 2 car shared garage and storage. Rent includes water, sewer, trash and basic cable. Community fishing dock and pool. Convenient to Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.62 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506177
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2906 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    2906 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Remodeled Townhouse in Eastwood Shores! This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home combines modern style, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable Clearwater location just minutes from Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448815
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489020
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15301 58th Street N A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,100.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    15301 58th Street N A Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has two full sized bedrooms. There is technically a third bedroom that has a closet, window and enough room for a twin bed. This home has a fully fenced back yard with a built in fire pit a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500419
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath 5th floor condo in Village IV in Cove Cay. Laminate floors throughout with tiled and screened balcony. Laundry is inside unit in a separate closet. Awesome shower in main b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484282
    2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14717 Sunset Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,950.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    14717 Sunset Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more of these photos have been digitally staged. Be the first to live in this freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Clearwater/Largo before someone else with faster thumbs beats you to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506336
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished corner unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning water views of Tampa Bay and the Cove Cay Golf Course. Located on the third floor, this light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495514
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484608
    2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jade Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Clearbrooke Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    1819 Clearbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stylishly remodeled 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhome style condo in a beautifully maintained community. Enjoy resort style amenities and take a refreshing dip in the community pool, spend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 997 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498982
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Tiana Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    2618 Cove Cay Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Condo Living in Cove Cay Bright & Comfortable Unit in Clearwater Welcome to 2618 Cove Cay Dr #103, Clearwater, FL 33760a charming condo located in the desirable Cove Cay community. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8499564
    2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
    3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap