Active
    Property Photos
    1839 Bough Avenue B
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 1839 Bough Avenue B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675

    Address: 1839 Bough Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    Eastwood Shores This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse comes with a 2 car shared garage and storage. Rent includes water, sewer, trash and basic cable. Community fishing dock and pool. Convenient to Tampa, I 275, Bayside Bridge, St. Pete/Clearwater International Airport, St. Petersburg, and minutes to the beaches. Small pet considered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506177 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1839 Bough Avenue B
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,675
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 852
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    • Acreage: 2.62 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 852.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: NA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24206-839-0020
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2906 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    2906 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Remodeled Townhouse in Eastwood Shores! This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home combines modern style, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable Clearwater location just minutes from Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448815
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489020
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    2618 Cove Cay Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467287
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15696 Bolesta Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,599.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    15696 Bolesta Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in Clearwater. The residence features a combination of laminate and carpet flooring throughout for both comfort and style. The kitchen is equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 845 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378280
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath 5th floor condo in Village IV in Cove Cay. Laminate floors throughout with tiled and screened balcony. Laundry is inside unit in a separate closet. Awesome shower in main b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484282
    2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14717 Sunset Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,950.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    14717 Sunset Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more of these photos have been digitally staged. Be the first to live in this freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Clearwater/Largo before someone else with faster thumbs beats you to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506336
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484608
    2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jade Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    2618 Cove Cay Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Condo Living in Cove Cay Bright & Comfortable Unit in Clearwater Welcome to 2618 Cove Cay Dr #103, Clearwater, FL 33760a charming condo located in the desirable Cove Cay community. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8499564
    2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
    3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $1,795.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

    +++ BACK ON THE MARKET+++ Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439702
    2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15732 Bolesta Road C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    15732 Bolesta Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a fully furnished, free standing one bedroom one bath cottage offered at an all inclusive rate. Utilities, Wi Fi, streaming tv, and laundry are included at no additional cost. The cottage featur

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423100
    2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Chad Brinks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap