Active
    Property Photos
    14115 Hammock Crest Way
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

    Address: 14115 Hammock Crest Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Private Pool and Spa Home Zoned for Newsome High School!!! "Resort style" indoor/outdoor living defines this stunning, turnkey pool and spa home in the gated Hammock Crest community, zoned for the highly sought after Newsome High School district. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with attractive landscaping, elegant exterior stone accents, and a welcoming front door with glass insert, setting the tone for the quality found throughout. The private backyard retreat features an L shaped covered lanai leading to your private saltwater heated pool and spa. Pool features include tanning ledge, bubbler, pool light, and tiled surround. Complemented by brick pavers throughout and covered by screened enclosure ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Florida living year round. Two separate sets of sliding glass doors, including a stacking pocket slider, provide dual entry points and create a seamless indoor outdoor connection. Inside, the home offers three carpeted bedrooms plus a dedicated office, along with 9'4" ceilings throughout, soaring 8 foot interior doors, and diagonal laid ceramic tile that enhance the open, airy feel. The thoughtfully designed floor plan flows effortlessly and is well suited for both everyday living and hosting guests. The chefs kitchen is a true highlight packed with upgrades! Featuring quartz countertops, a large island with additional storage cabinetry, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, soft close cabinets and drawers, canopy hood, built in KitchenAid appliances, a 36 inch five burner gas range, herringbone pattern tiled backsplash, and a walk in pantry. The kitchen opens directly to the main living area and dining area, making it ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing escape, with a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities, quartz countertops, a frameless glass shower, and walk in closet. The dedicated office is accented by glass insert French style doors, offering flexibility for remote work or a quiet retreat while maintaining natural light and an open feel. The split floor plan features two additional carpeted bedrooms separated from the primary suite. The secondary bathroom features tile surround tub/shower, quartz countertops, and a linen closet. A full size enclosed laundry room also features a utility sink. Both sliders are equipped with rechargeable motorized roller shades, plantation shutters finish the windows throughout the rest of the home adding timeless style and function. The attached two car garage has a showroom feel with epoxy floor finish, stores the whole home water softener providing daily comfort, as well as the Rain Bird control for irrigation system to keep landscaping and lawn looking lush! Hammock Crest is a gated community with no CDD fees, and a low monthly HOA of $160 which includes spectrum stream tv and high speed internet, adding exceptional value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466812 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14115 Hammock Crest Way
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $619,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2905
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Mystique
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2112.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Hammock Crest Community
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMMOCK CREST LOT 62
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-31-30-21-C5Y-000000-00062.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10551 Tranquil Meadow Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $645,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    10551 Tranquil Meadow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD!!! Designed and built by Taylor Morrison, this nearly new house was purchased by the seller in 2023, who has only moved in for a few months and needs to relocate due to a job change. This is a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4535 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456160
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Ping Chiu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10915 Charmwood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $734,500.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    10915 Charmwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    GATED LOW HOA NO CDD DESIGNER UPDATES Welcome home to this move in ready, designer updated WestBay Verona in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Glen. This exquisite two story residence

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490730
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brenda Privette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11748 Albatross Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $700,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

    11748 Albatross Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and more than 5,100 sq ft of exceptional living space. Situated on a 0.30 acre homesite, th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6007 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449022
    2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Daneel Tatum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9823 Sunnyoak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $585,000.00 ($174.78 / sqft )

    9823 Sunnyoak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated, bring all offers! Your dream home waits at 9823 sunnyoak dr, riverview! Step into luxury, comfort, and endless possibilities in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home that truly h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881220
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Kenny Diab
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11209 Donneymoor Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $720,000.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

    11209 Donneymoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SAVE lots of MONEY in this home with no water bills and close to zero electric bills. This 32 solar panel (paid off) home also has a built in charging station for your Tesla, along with a well (these

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495081
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Daniel Henzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11741 Albatross Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $669,900.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

    11741 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre Inspected, Grand In Size, Sophisticated Upgrades11741 Albatross Lane is the home where you can truly upgrade your lifestyle. Boasting over 4,600 square feet this 5 bedroom home is the place where

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483087
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Julie Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap