Active
    Property Photos
    533 Sandy Hook Road
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 533 Sandy Hook Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $669,900

    Address: 533 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to your Treasure Island END UNIT townhome getaway! Located in the sought after Village of Paradise Island, this move in ready townhome offers the perfect mix of beachside convenience and upgraded everyday living within minutes from Treasure Island Beach. With 3 bedrooms + Flex Space, 2.5 bathrooms, approximately 2025 sqft of living space, an oversized 2 car garage, and a fully finished bonus room, theres plenty of space for guests, home office, or an additional lounge or media area. The first floor offers a spacious 2 car garage with durable epoxy flake flooring, along with a convenient laundry closet. The bonus room stays comfortable year round with its own mini split system and opens directly to a covered lanai, the most ideal spot to unwind after a day on the water, just steps from one of the community pools. The second floor is designed for entertaining with a bright, open layout connecting the kitchen, dining area, and living room. A cozy wood burning fireplace creates a warm focal point in the main living space. Bamboo flooring (2018) adds style and durability throughout the living areas. The kitchen is both functional and beautifully appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood soft close cabinetry featuring smart storage upgrades like pullouts, custom spice organization, and under cabinet lighting. With two walk in pantries and a double oven range, this space is set up for anyone who enjoys cooking or hosting. Outdoor living is a highlight here, with multiple balconies featuring low maintenance Trex decking, plus a custom metal spiral staircase that provides easy access down to ground level. Upstairs, the private third floor layout includes the primary suite and two additional bedrooms. The primary retreat feels like a getaway with its own balcony, high ceilings, and an oversized walk in closet with custom built ins (2024). The ensuite bath delivers spa like comfort with dual vanities and an upgraded shower featuring dual shower heads (2018 renovation). Beyond the home, the community offers an unbeatable lifestyle with two pools, ample guest parking, and a deep water marina and fishing dock, along with over 20 boat slips available. The neighborhood is also pet friendly and golf cart friendly, and sits next to Tennis Bay Golf & Tennis, offering golf, tennis, and pickleball nearby. Plus, youre only a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg for museums, dining, and nightlife. Monthly HOA dues provide excellent value and include insurance, exterior maintenance, cable & internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior pest control, landscaping, and pool service, along with access to the fishing dock. Youll also enjoy a welcoming, social community with regular events and gatherings. This is your chance to own a beautifully upgraded coastal townhome in one of Treasure Islands most desirable waterfront communities. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466418 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 533 Sandy Hook Road
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $669,900
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2792
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo
    • Living Area: 2025.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management - Charlotte Johnson
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND PHASE II, CONDO BLDG 19, UNIT 533
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-94111-019-5330
    • Views: 44
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12482 Capri Circle N, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $615,000.00 ($488.10 / sqft )

    12482 Capri Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly sought after Treasure Island Capri Lagoons Community. This 2BR|2.5BA townhome has been updated in recent years with a chef's kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498879
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Carrie Pattridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4610 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $634,900.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

    4610 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the St. Pete Beach lifestyle in Mirabella, a sought after Intracoastal waterfront townhome community known for its coastal setting and boating friendly vibe. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679113
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $649,900.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

    227 126th Avenue More Like This

    Timeless elegance and thoughtful design define this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the desirable Isle of Capri community of Treasure Island. From the moment you arrive, the extended ep

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417779
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $674,900.00 ($385.66 / sqft )

    529 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **** PRICE IMPROVEMENT **** Welcome to the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER community of VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND in Treasure Island. This townhome style condo offers 2 bedrooms with 2 and a half baths with over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464771
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9341 Blind Pass Road, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $675,000.00 ($329.27 / sqft )

    9341 Blind Pass Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tremendous Beach Value at Just $329/SF! Rare opportunity to own over 3,000 SF under roof in the desirable waterfront community of Captiva Cay, just a short walk to the award winning Gulf beaches. Prop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8341011
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matthew Workman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 Haven Point Drive 419, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $675,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

    419 Haven Point Drive 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living in Treasure Island, a true Norman Rockwell beach town known for its charm, community festivals such as Sanding Ovations, Kite Festivals, Drum Circle, 4th of July Celebrations

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451319
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tina Herrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 413 Haven Point Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $685,000.00 ($391.43 / sqft )

    413 Haven Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true coastal living in this beautifully updated waterfront townhome style condo in one of Treasure Islands most desirable all ages communities. Overlooking a full marina and wide Intracoast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451306
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 551 Sandy Hook Road, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($345.19 / sqft )

    551 Sandy Hook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious three story townhouse style condo in a welcoming waterfront community. Enjoy intracoastal water views from every window. Designed for comfort and flexibility, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436928
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Tammy Flake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12334 Capri Circle N, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $725,000.00 ($390.84 / sqft )

    12334 Capri Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TREASURE ISLAND Stunning Waterfront Townhome in Isle of Capri`! Three bedrooms, two full baths, one half bath, 1,855sf. of living area, two car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.93 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484254
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11835 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $739,000.00 ($514.98 / sqft )

    11835 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Capri Landings on Treasure Island, this waterfront townhome is part of an eight unit community with assigned boat slip and garage. Backyard access to sailboat water with a route to the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505131
    2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aimee Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap