Active
    Property Photos
    19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

    Address: 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

    Description

    Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional residence includes a deeded boat slip with a new 16k pound boat lift. The chefs kitchen is a showpiece, featuring a premium induction cooktop, Sub Zero refrigerator, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Solid wood doors, luxury vinyl flooring, and custom built closet systems enhance the homes sophisticated appeal. The primary suite is a serene retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired ensuite bath showcasing a stunning walk in shower and linen closet. The second and third bedrooms enjoy captivating views of the Gulf of America. Custom plantation shutters provide both elegance and convenience. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system and tankless water heater (2025). Step outside to an expansive 30 foot deck overlooking the Intracoastal Waterwayperfect for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. Additionally, you have access to resort style amenities: a deeded cabana, heated pool and spa, dog run, firepit area, BBQ space, and kayak storage. Two deeded parking spaces plus ample guest parking add ease and comfort. Constructed in 2017 with concrete post tension construction, the building offers modern durability and peace of mind. Ideally located with easy access to Tampa International and St. PeteClearwater airports, top rated golf courses, vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, and just a short walk to the beachthis is luxury waterfront living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466098 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,150,000
    • Price sqft: $701
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1640.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Kennel/Dog Run
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Scott Vignery
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DOLPHIN KEY CONDO UNIT 602 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 6 & CABANA 5 & PARKING SPACES 6 & 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-21805-000-6020
    • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida
    • Unit Number: 602
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

    20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Giulia Nota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,325,000.00 ($793.41 / sqft )

    20204 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Gulf Front & Intracoastal Retreat Perfect for Beach Lovers and Boaters Alike! Schedule your showing and prepare to take in breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal water views from this 3 bedroom, 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486532
    2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
    3. Contact Shawn Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

    20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467598
    2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Pete Doiron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

    19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464386
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Galati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

    20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488878
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Al Shields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,200,000.00 ($1,016.95 / sqft )

    20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Life along the Gulf in Indian Shores unfolds at an unhurried pace, where light, water, and quiet access to the beach shape the daily experience. This second floor Gulf front unit captures that ease, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496917
    2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Pete Doiron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

    20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484530
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20001 Gulf Boulevard 405, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,200,000.00 ($824.74 / sqft )

    20001 Gulf Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated coastal living at The Anchorage, a gated waterfront community completed in 2022 along more than 220 feet of beautiful Intracoastal frontage in Indian Shores. This professionally des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kulaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,149,000.00 ($806.32 / sqft )

    19418 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf front condo with weekly rentals allowedan exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking sun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500690
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Oleg Iossem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $1,099,000.00 ($820.15 / sqft )

    20204 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a true income producing beach getaway in the heart of Indian Shores! This beautifully positioned condo offers the best of both worlds with direct Gulf views from the back and I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497493
    2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Wing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap