Active
    Property Photos
    173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 173 Foxcroft Dr E., PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Palm Harbor! This well cared for home features major updates already done, including a new roof (2022), AC (2019), and water heater (2020) for peace of mind. Walking into the front room is a beautiful wood burning fire place.All the rooms have fans with lights. The kitchen was updated in 2015 the cooks in the family will love the spacious area that has granite countertops and natural wood cabinets.The expansion of the island provides extra storage and bar seating.Their is also a desk area to do homework or office space.The farm kitchen sink is great looking out to your beautiful pool.The two bathrooms were renovated in 2010. The one bathroom has a nice oversized jacuzzi jetted tub. Step outside to your private backyard retreat that has pavers, a fire pit ,spacious pergola, pool and spa that is heated. Pool was built in 2016, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a water softener system for added comfort with a reverse osmosis in the garage.Garage is oversized with cabinets and a sink. Located in a top rated school district and centrally positioned with easy access to beautiful Gulf beaches, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and more. A great opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Palm Harbors most desirable areas!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8463196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 173 Foxcroft Dr E.
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $304
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2217
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2217.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Propane
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS, THE UNIT I LOT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-28-15-35365-000-0320
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

    4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453071
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mike Nazari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

    1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3203 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465526
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Eniswood Parkway, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $780,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

    1314 Eniswood Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful Eniswood community, where modern efficiency meets thoughtful design. This residence features a brand new roof installed in 2022 and fully pa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504216
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Susanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 848 Hillside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $729,900.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

    848 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern home with a seamless open concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. Features include wide plank flooring, rec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501725
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jona Gamboa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Glenview Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $795,000.00 ($278.46 / sqft )

    1437 Glenview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home on Large Lot in Palm Harbor! Get Ready....this stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home is about to hit the market and it has everything today's buyers are looking for in the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882469
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Randall Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

    14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4691 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489311
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Longenecker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Florida Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $696,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    815 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled just moments from the waterfront and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated near local shops, dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491354
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Diane Blake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2080 Simeon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $763,900.00 ($215.85 / sqft )

    2080 Simeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in a great location known for its top rated schools and welcoming community feel. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3539 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503096
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Joe Koebel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

    1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1307 Normandy Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $778,000.00 ($292.48 / sqft )

    1307 Normandy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of the most desirable and sought after areas of Palm Harbor, this property offers a unique combination of space, comfort, and style on an impressive 0.49 acre lotan increasingly rare fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500489
    2. Provided by REALTY PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Huerta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap