Active
    Property Photos
    420 64th Avenue 903
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 420 64th Avenue 903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vistas with recently reduced HOA fees. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway with nighttime skyline views of downtown St. Petersburg, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers exceptional scenery from every room. The spacious great room floor plan is ideal for entertaining or relaxing, with an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar opening to the living and dining areas. The living room opens to the private balcony through high impact sliding glass doors, where dolphin and manatee sightings are a daily occurrence. Hurricane shutters on the balcony offer added protection, and the corner location allows one side to be enclosed for enhanced privacyan uncommon and highly desirable feature. The split bedroom layout provides comfort and separation. The primary suite includes a walk in closet plus an additional custom built closet. The guest bedroom offers two large closets. Both bedrooms benefit from extra corner windows, abundant natural light, and water views rarely found in interior units. All windows and sliders are high impact. Bathrooms have been updated and feature oversized step in showers. Three Palms Pointe is a gated waterfront community that has been fully refreshed this year, including updated interiors and an incredible waterside heated pool. Amenities include 24 hour guard service, sauna, fitness center, club room, billiards, shuffleboard, fishing pier, kayak and paddleboard storage, bicycle storage, boat slips (first come), covered parking, additional storage, and complimentary laundry rooms on every floor. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, shops, restaurants, and Corey Avenue, with easy access to downtown St. Petersburg and the Cross Bay Ferry to Tampa. As a resident of St. Pete Beach, enjoy the added perks of a free beach parking pass and convenient access to free beach transportation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458927 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 420 64th Avenue 903
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $420
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1131
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 135
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1131.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 856.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Janice Corby
    • Association Phone: 727-367-3650
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: THREE PALMS POINTE CONDO BLDG B EAST, UNIT 903 TOGETHER WITH USE OF CARPORT 81 & STORAGE UNIT 903
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-002-0903
    • Unit Number: 903
    • View: Water
    • Views: 62
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 285 107th Avenue 306, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $429,000.00 ($406.64 / sqft )

    285 107th Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2BR/2BA Waterfront Condo in the Heart of Treasure Island Turnkey and Perfect for Full Time Living or a Tropical Getaway. This bright and inviting condo offers a premier waterfront lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497533
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Helle Hartley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

    7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

    400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

    First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482026
    2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

    9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473109
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442398
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441041
    2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Roger Solem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

    1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466352
    2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

    9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455756
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Keira Cantrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489168
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
    3. Contact Marsh Bilby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

    11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455217
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Griffith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap