Active
    Property Photos
    4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,990

    Address: 4940 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Under Construction. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and connection, the Hawkins home plan brings effortless single level living to life. At the heart of the home, a spacious open kitchen with a walk in corner pantry and large island flows into the family room and dining area, creating a natural gathering place for everyday living and entertaining. The easy access to the lanai makes it just as convenient to host dinner parties as it is to enjoy a quiet morning coffee outdoors. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with double vanities and an impressive walk in closet, offering both style and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, share a well appointed bath with a linen closet for extra storage, while all main living spaces, including the utility room and two car garage, are thoughtfully placed on one level for everyday ease. Featuring our designer curated Timeless interior collection, this home includes warm, modern finishes with a classic, tailored feel that keeps every space looking clean, inviting, and effortlessly stylish.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $339,990
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hawkins
    • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1752.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Inframark/Shamil Porto
    • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BERRY BAY SUBDIVISION VILLAGES E G AND L LOT 154
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-30-32-20-C83-000000-00154.0
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422039
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

    4935 Reflecting Pond Circle Reduced More Like This

    This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677947
    2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Pat Hanly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5240 Berry Bay Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $364,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5240 Berry Bay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Located off US 301 and showcasing new homes in Wimauma, Berry Bay is one of D.R. Hortons newest communities in the area. The community sits just minutes from I 75, providing quick

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466968
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

    17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471449
    2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Oscar Saez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

    16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408572
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

    14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448754
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Iris Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

    11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451322
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

    5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455106
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Trish Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

    2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881960
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

    2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881961
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap