Active
    Property Photos
    10253 Winstead Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 10253 Winstead Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 10253 Winstead Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Positioned on a rarely available double lot, this standout property delivers immediate appeal and exceptional long term value. Opportunities like this are limited and highly sought after. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom pool home features a two car garage, an oversized driveway, and the added convenience of dual driveways on a spacious double lot. Recent improvements include a newer roof, upgraded HVAC system with enhanced ductwork, fresh pool deck pavers, a modern screen enclosure, a new pool pump and filter, and a pool safety gate with alarm for added peace of mind. Inside, the home showcases luxury plank tile flooring and a bright, thoughtfully designed split floor plan. A dedicated dining space complements the open living areas, while the updated kitchen offers granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and serene views of the pool. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a renovated bathroom with quartz finishes, and the layout creates a unique feel similar to having two primary suites. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with a screened lanai and refreshed pool area designed for relaxation and entertaining. The expansive lot allows for additional parking for a boat or RV, and the setting offers rare privacy with no neighbors behind, in front, or to the right. There is also excellent potential for future expansion. Located in the desirable Englewood area, this home is just minutes from Gulf beaches, parks, golf courses, dining, and shopping. With no HOA, no flood zone designation, and full short term rental readiness, this property offers flexibility for both homeowners and investors. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this is a unique chance to secure a premium property in one of Floridas most desirable coastal markets. A buyer credit of 7500 is available and may be used at the buyers discretion. Buyer and buyers agent should verify all information and conduct their own due diligence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455482 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10253 Winstead Avenue
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2480
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 064 3569 0012 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC64 BLK3569 LT 12 511/378 762/1324 PR89-791-ECHSR 2001/1512 3755/397 4400/1706 4418/921 4632/1819 4708/837 3278189 PCH 064 3569 0018 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC64 BLK3569 LT 18 502/431 1639/1788 2001/1512 3755/397 4400/17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412011127010
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

    10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146288
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jon Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8554 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $488,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

    8554 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8554 Saint Kitts Circle in the highly sought after Island Lakes at Coco Bay in Englewood, Florida a beautifully designed 2024 Lennar Summerville II Manor Home offering lake frontage and ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $404,990.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143495
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jon Maio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687016
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509877
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap