Active
    Property Photos
    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    RARE SAND KEY END UNIT CONDO WITH WATER VIEWS! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this immaculate end unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom beautiful turnkey condo. Prepare to be captivated by the beautiful updates throughout. This exceptional and meticulously maintained residence boasts an array of impressive upgrades, including impact windows and sliders, recessed LED lighting, SS appliances, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, 6 baseboards, custom blinds, newer Rheem H20 Tank, and the TRANE A/C was replaced in 2022. As you step inside, up to the elevated living area, youll be greeted by an inviting open concept living space, bathed in natural light and designed for modern living, where the sliders open up to reveal fantastic water views from the generous balcony. Its the perfect spot to unwind or entertain guests while enjoying the gentle ocean breezes. The heart of this coastal retreat is the kitchen, where your culinary dreams come to life. Featuring a granite island with breakfast bar, its the perfect place to prep meals and chat with family or friends while you cook. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining area. The kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, newer SS appliances, granite countertops and backsplash. Off the main living area there is a convenient powder room. The laundry closet with stackable washer and dryer, and an huge utility/storage closet are in the hallway. Upstairs, three well appointed bedrooms offer comfortable retreats. The master suite is a haven of tranquility, with its own private balcony through sliding glass, with water views, the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. The ensuite offers a contemporary design with a floating basin sink and glassed in shower. A split plan, the two other bedrooms are thoughtfully designed and spacious, and share a convenient Jack & Jill bathroom, providing privacy and functionality. This condo offers a lifestyle that captures the essence of coastal living, its located directly across the street from the pristine sands of Sand Key Beach, you can enjoy walks on the beach and glorious sunsets just steps from your door. The communitys gorgeous pool is a true oasis, perfectly situated facing the Intracoastal. This unit comes with a private covered parking space and plenty of guest parking. Located within minutes of the Belleair Beach Marina, the Shoppes of Sand Key, the Columbia Restaurant, and several waterfront restaurants, world famous Clearwater Beach nearby, the outstanding Sand Key Park (and its pristine beaches) and provides quick and easy access to airports.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8451010 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $361
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 160
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: West Coast Mgmt & Realty
    • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-BAYSIDE GARDENS 3 CLUSTER 3 S, APT 219
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78635-003-2190
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 219
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461679
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500241
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Emil Veltre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8241002
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

    440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8453681
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Christy Ploch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473814
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $559,000.00 ($471.33 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway flowing out to the Gulf from the balcony of this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the heart of Americas top rated beach. Rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459317
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

    400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403825
    2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Rouadi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

    1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459760
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jules Sestito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8440934
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap