Active
    Property Photos
    1204 Seneca Avenue A
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 1204 Seneca Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612

    Description

    1204 E Seneca Ave 2 Bedroom for Rent Discover your next NEWLY RENOVATED home at 1204 E Seneca Ave, Unit A, located in Tampa's Nebraska Avenue Heights neighborhood. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is part of a well maintained duplex with off street parking and a solid concrete block structure for added durability.. The property is close to local shops, dining, and major transportation routes, offering convenience and accessibility. This unit is perfect for those seeking comfort, affordability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450144 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1204 Seneca Avenue A
    • Viewed: 105
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1404
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 171
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    School Information
    • High School: King-HB
    • Middle School: Greco-HB
    • School Elementary: Temple Terrace-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-18-28-19-452-000024-00033.0
    • Views: 105
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10011 23rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    10011 23rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well located 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in North Tampa. The interior features tile and laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen and family room combo for easy living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494565
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10019 Jasmine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10019 Jasmine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 3 Bedroom House Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 10019 Jasmine Ave in Tampa, FL 33612. This property features a large fully fenced yardincluding the frontfor add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495960
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 N 15th Streets A, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    10706 N 15th Streets A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom unit located just a few blocks from the University of Florida. This home features a spacious open floor plan with modern stainless steel appliances, i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493354
    2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2608 97th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    2608 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular location! This home is ideally situated just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, University of South Florida, and major medical institutions including James A. Haley Veterans' Hospital,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494050
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Ligia Trask
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Sewaha Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,550.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    1502 Sewaha Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex available for rent in a prime central location! This updated unit features beautiful granite countertops, brand new carpet, and durable new vinyl flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495157
    2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Nicole Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2014 Linebaugh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2014 Linebaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bed/2 Bath Home in Tampa with 1370 sqft. of living space Fenced yard for piece of mind with lots of room to roam. Ceramic tile in living areas is so easy to clean and maintain. Wood laminate floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492882
    2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
    3. Contact David Lowrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12771 Palmer Circle, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    12771 Palmer Circle More Like This

    Two bedrooms, two baths, two stories, two minutes from usf in the heart of uptown.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496373
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Monty Rifaie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1414 Maluhia Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    1414 Maluhia Drive More Like This

    Welcome home to 1414 Maluhia Dr, Tampa! This beautifully fully remodeled home is move in ready and packed with modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you walk in, youll love the fresh, updated fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506707
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Shivani Haripal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10922 Hyacinth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,895.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    10922 Hyacinth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Tampa home with 1250 sqft of living space. 2 Blocks from Copland Park and Copland Community Center where you will find a playground, ballfield, courts, swimming pool, gymnasium and w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497185
    2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
    3. Contact David Lowrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1421 108th Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $1,650.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

    1421 108th Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence, fully furnished and thoughtfully designed with modern comforts. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this home has been completely reno

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394877
    2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap