Active
    Property Photos
    12321 Kingdom Way
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 12321 Kingdom Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,800

    Address: 12321 Kingdom Way, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    This completely remodeled home offers comfort and low maintenance living in a country setting. Inside, youll find a fresh interior with brand new appliances, updated finishes, and washer/dryer hookups. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The exterior features a large, fully fenced backyard with a new wood fence, new landscaping, and an above ground pool for enjoying the outdoors. The property sits on over 1 acre, providing plenty of space and privacy. Major improvementsincluding new A/C units and a new roof, move in ready and fully updated, this home is an excellent option for anyone seeking a modern space surrounded by nature. Owner Financing available
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8448741 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12321 Kingdom Way
    • Viewed: 126
    • Price: $224,800
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1212
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 177
    • Acreage: 1.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1198.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: ORANGE HILL ESTATES UNREC PLAT A PORTION OF TRACT 14 DESC AS THE EAST 300.00 FT OF N1/2 OF N1/2 OF S1/2 OF W1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS THE EAST 25.00 FT THEREOF FOR RD R/W; SOUTH 15.00 FT SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS OR 3887 PG 1258
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-24-04-001.0-014.00-00C.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 126
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13147 Cabin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $224,900.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    13147 Cabin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!! This canal home is on a very deep & wide canal. It's such a great location being just two canals from open, direct Gulf waters w/no bridges! A boater"s dream that you can be out in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413507
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Susan Walkley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6726 Albatross Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $224,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

    6726 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront coastal paradise in Hudson, Florida! Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this well maintained home offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497308
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Joyce Keesee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6837 Flicker Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,000.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

    6837 Flicker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only way to live on water. Experience true Florida waterfront living with an oversized dock featuring a covered boat lift, perfectly positioned on a deep water canal with no bridges, providing eff

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495287
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15401 Nava Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

    15401 Nava Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1998 manufactured home offering modern upgrades, privacy, and space to truly make your own. Renovated in 2026, this move in ready home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482300
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Rizer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $265,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity! This offering includes .45 acres with the home and a deep 70+ foot well, fully fenced and tucked away on a peaceful, lightly traveled road bordered by greenbelt on one side and home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884686
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
    3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap