Active
    Property Photos
    1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

    Description

    Move in ready, and beautifully appointed this condo comes fully FURNISHED. Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, available for lease or purchase. Featuring impressive high ceilings,crown molding and abundant natural light, this fully furnished home offers a bright, airy atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit laundry room and plenty of room to relax and unwind. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool, a well equipped gym, and an additional storage room for your belongings. An assigned, under building parking spot provides added comfort and protection from the elements.The community is securely gated, offering added privacy and peace of mind. Rent includes exterior maintenance, cable, water, sewer, and trash pickupgiving you a worry free living experience in a charming, well maintained community. Best of all, you are only 3.9 miles from world famous Clearwater Beach and just minutes from many popular restaurants, shops, and coastal activities. This condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8447727 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 203
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 660
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 158
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: CLEARWATER
    • Zipcode: 33756
    • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
    • Contact: Andjelka Nikic
    • 888-668-8283
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 660.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pamela Lynn
    • Association Phone: (727) 446-4370
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-2030
    • Unit Number: 203
    • Views: 61
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
    $1,525.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clean 2 Bedroom condo close to Belleair Beach available! Come check out this well maintained and sizable condo right in Belleair Bluffs! Near shopping, restaurants and beaches! Community has a pool fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462260
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491847
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kim Schneider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    625 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 04/30/2026*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with durable ceramic tile floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477842
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 627 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    627 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477849
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    629 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477867
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1147 Alma Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    1147 Alma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute and recently updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex available for rent on a dead end street. This charming unit features an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and new cabinets, and a refreshed bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 718 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505566
    2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Aldis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,695.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

    1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477804
    2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
    $1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available from April 1st, 2026, thru December 31st, 2026. Required at least a 3 month minimum with this complex. Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, one bath condo. Very clean and fully furnished. Large pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485068
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
    $1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478789
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kris Sofroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 125, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    1216 Missouri Avenue 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in beautiful Clearwater, Florida. This cozy unit features an open floor plan with plenty of n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498838
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap