Active
    Property Photos
    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Dont miss this fully furnished and completely remodeled condo in the highly desirable Tampa Palms community. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, creating a modern, move in ready home that feels both stylish and comfortable. The well designed floor plan maximizes space and privacy, featuring two spacious bedrooms each with its own en suite bathroom, ideal for roommates or guests. An open kitchen and family room layout provides an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining, while the in unit utility room offers additional storage and convenience. The condo is fully furnished with tasteful modern dcor, and rent includes once monthly interior cleaning for added ease of living. Residents enjoy a gated community with access to a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, all ideally located just off I 75 with quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything the Tampa Bay area has to enjoy. Minimum one year lease, longer terms welcome.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8444750 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1183
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 187
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1089.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • Middle School: Liberty-HB
    • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oxford Place Condominiums
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-09202.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 9202
    • Views: 58
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Hammocks is located in the very desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488781
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501904
    2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
    3. Contact Kayla Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454488
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Tina Danielson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380593
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Daniele Oliva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

    Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2379 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466129
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Mo Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490269
    2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
    3. Contact Monty Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487733
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    10222 Devonshire Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486625
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501706
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Funez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18122 Lembrecht Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,325.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    18122 Lembrecht Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern & Low Maintenance living in this move in ready 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in the desirable Cross Creek Community. Designed for those who appreciate a clean, modern aesthetic, this home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485511
    2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Tracey Craig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap