Active
    Property Photos
    215 Royal Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 215 Royal Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,800

    Address: 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Whether you prefer to stay active or simply unwind, the choice is yours! Enjoy friendly competition at the horseshoe pits, challenge neighbors to a game on the Pickleball court or tennis courts or spend the day perfecting your swing on the community golf course. For those who love leisurely afternoons, the sparkling swimming pools and soothing jacuzzis provide the perfect refuge. Shuffleboard and billiards offer even more ways to connect with friends and neighbors, with countless other activities available to suit a variety of interests. With a current monthly maintenance fee of $595.00, residents benefit from included water, sewer, garbage, lawn care, cable, and internet, making daily living convenient and stress free. The spacious two bedroom, two bathroom home spans 1,056 square feet, offering a well designed layout that complements the fashionable atmosphere of the community. INTERIOR: Discover the interior of this beautifully remodeled home, where stylish furnishings and caringly chosen dcor create a warm and attractive atmosphere. Filled with modern upgrades, the interior showcases a seamless blend of charm and practicality. Ceiling fans throughout the home enhance airflow and add to the overall engaging atmosphere of this meticulously designed residence. The kitchen stands out with its elegant granite countertops, an eye catching backsplash, and a full suite of appliances, including a fridge, range, oven, dishwasher, ice maker, and microwave. Vinyl plank flooring adds durability in the kitchen, while laminate flows throughout most of the home, enhancing the cohesive design. A spacious dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, with a sliding glass that provides a graceful transition from dining to outdoors. The generously sized living room offers ample seating and sits adjacent to a raised Florida room, a versatile space that could serve as an office, an art studio, or a cheery haven for guests. The primary bedroom is tastefully furnished, featuring a sliding glass door that leads to the outside. A frosted glass sliding door marks the entrance to the en suite, where tile flooring, a large vanity, and a walk in shower complete this beautiful retreat . The guest bedroom is filled with natural light, offering a peaceful setting with charming dcor, while the guest bath features vinyl plank flooring and a tub shower combination. Ceiling fans throughout the home enhance airflow and add to the overall pleasing atmosphere of this well designed residence. EXTERIOR: Approach this delightful home and admire its inviting exterior, featuring durable vinyl siding and freshly updated awnings added in 2024. The beautifully designed paver walkway and stylish driveway enhance the homes curb appeal, creating a welcoming first impression. A one car carport provides accessible covered parking, while the roof over adds lasting protection. A well sized shed houses a washer and dryer, making laundry day a breeze. With central heat and air updated in 2018, this residence ensures year round climate control. Priced at $119,800 with a share, this home offers both charm and value, making it a standout choice!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8444011 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 215 Royal Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $119,800
    • Price sqft: $76
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1584
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 189
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan DiBello
    • Association Phone: 727-581-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 215 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 2150 PER O.R. 9333/1674)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-2150
    • Views: 42
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($63.89 / sqft )

    57 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493958
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($85.82 / sqft )

    12674 Seminole Boulevard S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Largo within Pinellas County, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, close to shopping, restaurants, and nearby Gulf beaches. 55+ community. Non flood zone per the county and no immediate r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885197
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap