Active
    Property Photos
    14214 Cinnaman Lane
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 14214 Cinnaman Lane, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614

    Description

    Remarkable 3BR/2BA/2 Car Garage POOL HOME with spectacular 1+ Acre Lot in tranquil Weeki Wachee!! This extravagant home features a spacious open floor plan with plenty of room to relax or entertain (indoors or out)!! From the moment you walk through the double door entrance the breathtaking ceiling height and magnificent floors lead through the formal living/dining spaces into the gourmet kitchen with breakfast nook, tons of counter space, cabinet storage, and stainless steel appliances that will please your family chef. The master suite features tremendous space with a luxurious master bath that has a soaking tub, oversized shower, dual vanities and sinks plus gorgeous lighting throughout. This home is truly one of a kind and should not be missed! Call now to schedule your showing and make this beauty your own today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8443026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14214 Cinnaman Lane
    • Viewed: 147
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2565
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    • Acreage: 1.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1705.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN ESTATES BLK A LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34614 - Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R30-221-18-4315-00A0-0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 147
    • Zoning Code: AR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18098 Macek Rd, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $580,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

    18098 Macek Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked away in the peaceful surroundings of Weeki Wachee, this charming property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and Florida living. Surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487385
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Megin Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13193 Barnevelde Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $598,500.00 ($212.61 / sqft )

    13193 Barnevelde Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. One or more photos have been digitally enhanced. Honey I'm home! Enjoy a cup of coffee on 1 of the 2 porches and bask in the peaceful solitude. This home is private yet close to al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883670
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shelley Kindya-Haglund
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15115 Dusky Warbler Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
    $451,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

    15115 Dusky Warbler Road New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937957
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Marcella Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
    $464,900.00 ($131.00 / sqft )

    11347 Marcella Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938403
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11309 Snow Lark Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
    $461,900.00 ($138.21 / sqft )

    11309 Snow Lark Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: P4938406
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11257 Persimmon Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
    $479,900.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

    11257 Persimmon Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate flooring throughout the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2253106
    2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11327 Lark Sparrow Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
    $585,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    11327 Lark Sparrow Road More Like This

    Unique opportunity!! Bring the In laws. Full in law apartment with separate entrance. Custom built home with abundant space. Enter the large foyer, all wood staircase that takes you to the upper floo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258955
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13114 Kildeer Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $499,000.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

    13114 Kildeer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning custom built pool home, perfectly situated on a spacious half acre corner lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms (Plus den/office), 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this beautifully d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494640
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Tina Fingerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15413 Pomp Parkway, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
    $459,900.00 ($129.59 / sqft )

    15413 Pomp Parkway New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937941
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11257 Persimmon Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $479,900.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    11257 Persimmon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT / Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8378024
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Michelle Glantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap