Active
    Property Photos
    13193 Barnevelde Road
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 13193 Barnevelde Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $598,500

    Address: 13193 Barnevelde Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614

    Description

    Under Construction. One or more photos have been digitally enhanced. Honey I'm home! Enjoy a cup of coffee on 1 of the 2 porches and bask in the peaceful solitude. This home is private yet close to all amenities. The property is 1.27 acres with the west boundary owned by Swiftmud, so no build. This home has been carefully designed, and builder has spared no expense. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, extra room (office, bedroom, den, family room) upstairs with 1/2 bath. Kitchen has light shaker cabinets, granite countertops, ceramic backsplash with kitchen island and nook. Top of the line Samsung appliances with brushed nickel finish which include double door refrigerator with double drawer freezer, quiet dishwasher, stove and built in microwave. Pot filler makes cooking for those large family gatherings a breeze. Laundry room has cabinets, muck sink and Samsung front load washer and dryer. Great room has tray ceiling with molding and recessed lighting. French doors with internal blinds allow entry to the covered lanai. Dining area. Master bedroom has French doors with internal blinds to lanai, tray ceiling with molding. Master bath has separate shower and stand alone tub, granite countertops and dual vanities with lighted and heated mirrors and ceramic tile. Guest bath has ceramic tile, granite countertops, dual sinks, lighted and heated mirror with shower/tub combo. This home has marble windowsills throughout. Home features 9 feet 4 inch ceilings, 8 foot exterior doors. Jumper ducts to equalize the AC pressure. Home was built on 4000 psi concrete with oversized footers. There is 5/8 inch plywood on the roof. Cedar shake shingles on the Gables. Exterior grade, moisture proof drywall on porches. There is a well and a traditional septic, so no required, costly maintenance contract! Ceiling fans, smoke detectors. 6 inch gutters on the entire home. Garage is an oversized 2 car attached garage with a 20 X 24 parking pad outside garage. Sprinkler system. Nice, long private driveway. No HOA, or CDD fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883670 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13193 Barnevelde Road
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $598,500
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2815
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    • Acreage: 1.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: SPEC
    • Builder Name: Martucci Concrete Pumping LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1919.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
    • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COUNTRY ESTATES N1/2 OF LOT 51 & E15 FT OF S1/2 OF LOT 51 AKA A PAR IN
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 34614 - Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R21-221-18-1590-0000-0510
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: R1C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18209 Merwyn Cir, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $649,999.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

    18209 Merwyn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently reduced to $649,999 and motivated to sell this exceptional opportunity offers incredible value for a true turnkey home! Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: W7878923
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nick Giovinazzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18098 Macek Rd, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $580,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

    18098 Macek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the peaceful surroundings of Weeki Wachee, this charming property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and Florida living. Surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487385
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Megin Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11099 Yellow Hammer Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $649,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

    11099 Yellow Hammer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some photos are virtually staged. Set on 1.63 acres in Royal Highlands, this 2020 built home offers a level of space and flexibility thats becoming harder to find. Inside, the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.64 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884841
    2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
    3. Contact Mimi McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11327 Lark Sparrow Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
    $585,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    11327 Lark Sparrow Road More Like This

    Unique opportunity!! Bring the In laws. Full in law apartment with separate entrance. Custom built home with abundant space. Enter the large foyer, all wood staircase that takes you to the upper floo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258955
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12271 Centralia Rd, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
    $645,000.00 ($186.85 / sqft )

    12271 Centralia Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Plenty of room and features on this 2.4 Acres with Agricultural zoning. Featuring a Contemporary, 2495sf, 4br/3ba home with a Screen Enclosed Pool and an Oversized Garage. Need more space to play, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3452 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8388816
    2. Provided by REK REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Deeter PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap