Active
    Property Photos
    11300 124th Avenue 132
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 11300 124th Avenue 132
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

    Address: 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a clubhouse for social gatherings, a refreshing swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts for laid back fun. With an incredibly low maintenance fee of just $212.00/monthcovering water, sewer, garbage, and lawn careresidents can enjoy a hassle free lifestyle. One small pet is permitted to share your home. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this two bedroom, two bath home presents an excellent opportunity to experience ease and enjoyment in a setting designed for relaxation and leisure. INTERIOR: This pleasant, fully furnished home features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by vinyl tile in the baths for easy maintenance. The remodeled kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, including a fridge, range oven, microwave, and disposal, along with a designated eating space. Bright paint adds personality to the interior, while six panel doors, faux wood blinds, and updated windows enhance the style. Well placed ceiling fans ensure a refreshing breeze in every room. The sizeable living room offers plenty of space for entertainment, while the raised Florida room serves as an excellent extension of the living area. The expansive primary bedroom features extensive closet space, while an en suite bath with a new vanity along with a shower and tub, creates a private retreat. A warm guest bedroom includes a generously sized closet and is conveniently located near the updated guest bath, which exhibits a new walk in shower. With numerous upgrades, this home is thoughtfully designed for both tranquility and usefulness. EXTERIOR: This well maintained home features durable vinyl siding and a thoughtfully designed ramp for easy access into the home. A lower, tiled Florida room provides the perfect space to enjoy a blend of indoor and outdoor living. The extended carport, added in 2012, offers ample covered parking, while the shed houses a washer and dryer for added suitability. Central heating, updated 2018, ensures year round comfort, while the reliable roof over adds lasting protection. Priced at $119,900 with a share, this property presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking quality and affordability in an embracing community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8431249 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11300 124th Avenue 132
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $119,900
    • Price sqft: $76
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1585
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 228
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.8856 / -82.7923
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kelley Cate
    • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BEL-AIRE MOBILE VILLAGE (UNRECORDED) LOT 132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-06305-000-1320
    • Unit Number: 132
    • Views: 44
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($63.89 / sqft )

    57 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493958
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($85.82 / sqft )

    12674 Seminole Boulevard S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Largo within Pinellas County, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, close to shopping, restaurants, and nearby Gulf beaches. 55+ community. Non flood zone per the county and no immediate r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885197
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap