Active
    Property Photos
    26642 Castleview Way
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 26642 Castleview Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 26642 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

    Description

    New Improved Price Seller Motivated Welcome to The Bay at Cypress Creek, a gated community where convenience meets tranquility. This beautifully updated townhome sits on a premium pond view lot with no rear neighbors a private retreat just minutes from I 75, the Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, and endless dining options. Step inside to discover a bright open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious kitchen seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas, leading out to a screened lanai with a new tile floor and peaceful water views. Recent upgrades include: Brand new stainless steel appliances & microwave,New washer & dryer, New roof (Dec 2023), New AC (June 2025), Fresh interior paint, Updated guest bathroom, Epoxy in the garage. Upstairs, the private en suite master bedroom overlooks the pond and community pool, offering a serene escape. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, thoughtfully separated by a split floor plan for added privacy. The laundry area is conveniently located upstairs as well. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA fees that cover water, sewer, basic cable, lawn care, exterior maintenance, and even the roof. This move in ready home has been meticulously maintained and is waiting for its new owner. Don't miss the chance to call this one yours schedule a showing today before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8430350 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26642 Castleview Way
    • Viewed: 118
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1976
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1588.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
    • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
    • School Elementary: Seven Oaks Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 368.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 17 LOT 7
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-26-001.0-017.00-007.0
    • Views: 118
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26527 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $279,000.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

    26527 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER unit. Conservation view. NO carpet. NO CDD. And yes theres more. 26527 Castleview Way, where location meets flexibility in one of Wesley Chapels most strategic pockets. Situated in the gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494929
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Corina Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $264,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

    3820 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning townhome in the gated community of Lakeside in Seven Oaks! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, 42" wood cabinets, stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495510
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Srour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26541 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $245,000.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

    26541 Chimney Spire Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property is immediately available and boasts a host of desirable features, including a spacious screened back patio and mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392429
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Sonya Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3840 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $279,900.00 ($136.34 / sqft )

    3840 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home offering serene views of the lake and an open floorplan designed for both comfort and functionality, located in the highly desirable Seven Oaks community of Wesley Chapel. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473972
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Redford Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $289,990.00 ($165.71 / sqft )

    2617 Redford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage and a private screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation! Nestled in a desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411276
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact BJ McKitty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26612 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $250,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

    26612 Chimney Spire Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom , 2.5 bath townhome featuring a bright open floor plan and stylish upgrades throughout. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing stainless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883234
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Beata Eider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26611 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $275,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

    26611 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage and no carpet throughout, a great feature for those with allergies and for easy maintenance. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486987
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $255,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

    26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creek in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,588 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486544
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5101 Chipotle Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $249,900.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

    5101 Chipotle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Recent Price Adjustment ** Freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in a gated Wesley Chapel community. The home was recently upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480785
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Luis Chaparro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26605 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $279,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

    26605 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Perfect Maintenance Free Starter Home! Live in the Heart of Wesley Chapel in the gated townhome community of The Bay At Cypress with quick access to I 75 and I 275. Minute

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491581
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Burchardt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap