Active
    Property Photos
    1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Get Ready to write your story here at The Gorgeous Grande. The eat in kitchen with all white cabinetry provides for ton of storage. The Primary suite is Large with a private porch, 2 closets, one walk in, one oversized and complete with a spa like en suite bathroom. The primary bathroom has a double vanity, a large accessible shower and a Garden style tub. The second room is an en suite with a walk in closet, new carpet and updated bathroom. The third bedroom has beautiful built in custom cabinetry and can be used as a bedroom, den or office. HVAC 2024, plumbing 2025 & Fresh paint 2025. There is a dedicated parking space in the covered underground garage. The are 2 balconies on this corner unit boasting the most opulent views from every angle. There are million dollar views for days of The Gulf, inter coastal, & City scapes. Immerse yourself in the Epitome of Luxury at the finest resort style property in all of Tampa Bay. The Grande on Clearwater Beach is a 14 acre property loaded with all of the amenities. This Gated community has 24 hour security and concierge service throughout the week. Here you will enjoy 2 extra large pools, a HUGE Jacuzzi, restrooms with showers, 2 outdoor grilling and entertainment areas perfect for hosting friends & family. There are 2 indoor gyms, 2 clubhouses, tons of covered parking, 2 tennis courts, dog walk areas and BEST of ALL Private beach access. The Lush landscaping and lighting completes the feeling of a True Tropical Paradise. Just steps away from Resteraunts & shopping. As a resident of the grand you can enjoy a reduced priced membership to the Clearwater Sailing Center, located across the street where you may enjoy sailboats and other watercraft. The trolley stop is just out the front gate giving you the freedom to enjoy all fun things Clearwater and surrounding beaches has to offer. The Grande is just a short trip to St. Petersburg & Tampa International airports. Call to schedule your private viewing today. Some Seller financing is available!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8429549 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305
    • Viewed: 95
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $614
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1952
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 233
    • Acreage: 1,952.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1952.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1960.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Philips
    • Association Phone: 727-596-7970
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO PHASE II UNIT 305
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-32877-002-0305
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: City, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 95
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,094,500.00 ($766.99 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller Financing RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This completely renovated residence combines mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463375
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Sferrazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,190,000.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

    1170 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this fabulous Watermark Grande Home. This is the Bellucia floor plan offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home will impress you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456526
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,400,000.00 ($760.87 / sqft )

    11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467533
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505177
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455703
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1356 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Ally Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

    1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501644
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

    440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455497
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,365,000.00 ($547.09 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Tillung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Brightwater Drive 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,175,000.00 ($582.55 / sqft )

    205 Brightwater Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping Intracoastal vistas, playful dolphins, and gentle manatees set the tone for this stunning Clearwater Beach retreat. From the moment you step inside this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenceb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472266
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Chenault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap