Active
    Property Photos
    7003 Sunset Way 1
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 7003 Sunset Way 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $444,000

    Address: 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands, turquoise waters and stunning sunsets of St Pete Beach. Wonderfully decorated throughout, featuring a gourmet kitchen with exquisite granite counters, solid cherry wood cabinetry with ample storage, Viking appliances, a farmhouse sink and built in pantry. An open plan living and dining area leads to a peaceful covered porch where you cant help but relax. A spacious primary bedroom with en suite bath even has a slight peekaboo water view. This home will be your private beach oasis where the stress melts away in the warm sunshine and gentle breezes of one of the best beaches in the country. This condo has a 23 seer Bryant AC with UV light system installed in 2022, updated electric panel and hurricane impact doors and windows including a gorgeous entry door with three point locking system. This well maintained community is right in the heart of the thriving Upham Beach neighborhood. Cap each evening off with a short stroll to watch yet another amazing sunset!! Within a few blocks are a number of dining options with water views, Fishermans park on Blind pass, and Corey avenue with the Sunday market and festivals. Also living so close to The charm of the historic Don Cesar Hotel and Pass A Grille neighborhood as well will have you falling in love with your new coastal hometown. So Convenient to St Petersburgs downtown dining and arts scene, New bay front pier, major league sports, Downtown Tampa and Tampa Intl. and St Pete Clearwater Airports. St Pete Beach is tops on every list for sun, sand, fun and an amazing lifestyle. You deserve to live on one of the best beaches in the world. Start today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8420095 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7003 Sunset Way 1
    • Viewed: 192
    • Price: $444,000
    • Price sqft: $444
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 261
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: David Moya
    • Association Phone: 813-600-9445
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: BEACH PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-05931-000-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 192
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

    7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

    400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

    First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482026
    2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

    9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473109
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442398
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

    6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401229
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Ganier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441041
    2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Roger Solem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

    1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466352
    2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

    9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455756
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Keira Cantrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

    420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458927
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489168
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
    3. Contact Marsh Bilby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap