Active
    Property Photos
    32524 Greenwood Loop
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 32524 Greenwood Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

    Address: 32524 Greenwood Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Welcome to your new sanctuary in Knollwood Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a full acre of private, fenced in land. You'll love the brand new feel, thanks to a thoughtful top to bottom renovation. Inside, fresh flooring leads you through a sleek, contemporary kitchen and two sparkling new bathrooms. Best of all, you can relax and feel completely secure with a brand new roof and hurricane impact windows and doors. The large yard is perfect for anyone who loves their spaceincluding the four legged family members. And with no HOA, you have the freedom to truly make this home your
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8412963 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 32524 Greenwood Loop
    • Viewed: 205
    • Price: $539,000
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1904
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 283
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1635.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Windows
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KNOLLWOOD ACRES PB 12 PGS 139-142 LOT 33 OR 1318 PG 737
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-23-001.0-000.00-033.0
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 205
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

    7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488578
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Trang Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506109
    2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Celina Weathersby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $599,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    7604 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

    Price Reduced and Seller Motivated!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3788 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721811
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

    34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476299
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

    34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

    Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494618
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ami Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32289 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $540,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

    32289 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lagoon life in this stunning upgraded camden floor plan by d. R. Horton. Built in 2023 and constructed entirely of concrete block, this beautifully maintained residence is epperson's most sou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480346
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Pasotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

    33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3705 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489456
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31015 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $630,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

    31015 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 31015 Parrot Reef Ct, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home in Epperson, perfectly positioned on an oversized pond lot with peaceful water views and exceptional outdoor li

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503979
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31327 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $517,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

    31327 Pendleton Landing Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Lauderdale by David Weekley Homes within the highly sought after Chapel Crossings community, offering a vibrant lifestyle with thoughtfully designed amenities at the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503029
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

    33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4437 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482967
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
    3. Contact Evan Pedone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap