Active
    Property Photos
    6650 Sunset Way 220
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 6650 Sunset Way 220
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 6650 Sunset Way 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Rarely available, the highly sought after Silver Sands direct Gulf Front 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly on the sand! Gorgeous open views of the Gulf. This unit has been recently updated. No carpet! All plank tile, many newer furnishings and all new exotic granite counters throughout. Silver sands is a waterfront gated community with under building secure parking, fitness room, tennis courts and clubhouse. No car really needed, steps away are numerous restaurants and shopping galore. The large private balcony has all new higher end furnishings along with Hurricane shutters. Enjoy nightly sunsets. There is a pool and spa located just off the beach. The master en suite has an over sized walk in closet, soaking tub and walk in curtain less shower. Two separate vanities and a make up area. The gourmet kitchen is well stocked with every amenity you will need for your stay. Silver Sands is a premier 5 star community. Walking through the wide tiled corridors you will enjoy the dramatic 5 story atrium. Sorry no pets and no smoking. Call now for rates as they vary with the seasons
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8407454 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6650 Sunset Way 220
    • Viewed: 110
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1515
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 299
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1515.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: 727 687 0555
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-82017-003-2200
    • Unit Number: 220
    • View: Water
    • Views: 110
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,500.00

    7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3.38 acres
    1. MLSID: U8102682
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

    Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404772
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494595
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christy Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458663
    2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

    7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300931
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417196
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Zak Odell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

    5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

    Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.81 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491115
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474487
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8401 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $5,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    8401 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the quintessential "Old Florida" lifestyle in this meticulously restored 1930s two story beach home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475432
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9020 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $4,995.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    9020 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Living at its Best Location, Location, Location! This bright and breezy single family home, located directly on the intracoastal of Blind Pass, offers spectacular water views throughout, a z

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476742
    2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
    3. Contact Marla Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap