Active
    Property Photos
    5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

    Address: 5103 Puritan Circle 1623, TAMPA, FL 33617

    Description

    Short Sale. Welcome to this charming, turn key condo in Temple Terrace. Located in the gated community of River Oaks this gem is ready for you to call home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nice and bright and features an open airy loft with endless possibilities. If NO carpet is your heart's desire, then you have found it. Tile adorns the lower level and laminate completes the upstairs. The large primary has 2 closets that are roomy, perfect for his & her and dual vanity sinks to ensure no fighting. The secondary bedroom also features a nicely sized walk in closet. You'll love everY detail in the dining and kitchen area from the boho light fixture to the subway tile look at the breakfast nook, thoughtfulness was put into every room. The sliders allow tons of light and allow access to your private screened in balcony, complete with a wall herb garden that will convey. Also located on the balcony is a utility closet that houses your washer & dryer. The tankless water heater installed in 2020 allows for more storage space in the hall closet. The AC is 2019 and all new ductwork was installed in 2021. Enjoy the communities 2 pools which are located close to this unit and if you love being active on the water, bring your kayak or paddle board and access the Hillsborough River right off the community dock (Kayak racks provided for storage are first come, first serve). The condo has an assigned carport spot located directly in front of the unit with extra guest parking nearby and throughout the community. Located only minutes to USF & Moffitt Center, and providing quick access to interstates 275 & I 75, you will not want to miss out. Schedule your tour today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8396150 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5103 Puritan Circle 1623
    • Viewed: 220
    • Price: $159,000
    • Price sqft: $108
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1469
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 331
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1324.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.61
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Blue Ribbon Tampa/Anjanette Hewitt
    • Association Phone: 813-684-9374
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RIVER OAKS CONDOMINIUM II PHASE 2 BLDG 16 UNIT 1623 TYPE BL 1.3931% UNDIV SHARES IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1KX-000016-01623.0
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 1623
    • Views: 220
    • Zoning Code: RMC-20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4725 Puritan Circle 603, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $188,900.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

    4725 Puritan Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful large and spacious unit. Assigned parking space. Lots of fresh items. Beautiful grounds. This is a must see. The pictures do not do it justice. Fresh paint and flooring.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1191 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419747
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $149,900.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

    11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent Price for an Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Temple Terrace/Tampa. This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468420
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Gene Faircloth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Grandville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $180,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

    11341 Grandville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into a well kept community, this stylish 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of place that just feels easy to love. Upstairs, youll find two pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479456
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Feven Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

    7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401803
    2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
    3. Contact Rafael Corrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7863 Niagara Avenue 1921, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $150,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

    7863 Niagara Avenue 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7863 Niagara Ave #1921, a beautifully updated condo in a prime Tampa location offering a rare loft style layout and move in ready condition.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502534
    2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Celina Weathersby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429318
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Seena Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4821 Puritan Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $169,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

    4821 Puritan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom/2 bath ground floor corner unit with covered parking and a private back deck. No stairs to climb. Showings available Wednesday Saturday. (new tile flooring in part of condo). New AC tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1191 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449149
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

    11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452398
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5110 Tennis Court Circle 86, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $169,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

    5110 Tennis Court Circle 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Buyer financing fell through, appraisal clear! Don't miss out on this completely remodeled Temple Terrace townhouse before it's gone! Welcome to this updated end unit condo located in Temple Terrace.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466695
    2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

    11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407185
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Michelle Balderas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap