Active
    Property Photos
    5525 Thorngrove Way
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 5525 Thorngrove Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 5525 Thorngrove Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    Description

    Experience refined living in the , GATED Sterling Hills community of Brackenwood, where privacy, security, and exclusivity define the lifestyle. Set on a rare OVERSIZED 0.41 acre corner lot, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 3 car garage offers 2,812 sq ft of grand living space designed for comfort, elegance, and peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, the controlled access entry and manicured surroundings create a heightened sense of privacy and securityan increasingly sought after luxury. Inside, the home welcomes you with soaring ceilings, fresh paint, and an open, light filled floor plan ideal for both intimate living and upscale entertaining. The expansive great room seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas and flows into a chef inspired kitchen with a walk in pantryperfect for hosting while maintaining effortless functionality. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, featuring dual vanities, a spa style garden tub, a separate walk in shower, and dual walk in closets. 3 additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility, with 3 bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy. A versatile flex space with elegant double doors is ideal for a home office, executive study, or refined den. Step outside to your secluded backyard retreat, enhanced by the corner lot park like setting and expansive groundsideal for outdoor entertaining or peaceful relaxation. The oversized 3 car garage adds both convenience and storage. Additional features include irrigation, gutters, pavered driveway, and a private mailbox. Sterling Hills delivers resort style, gated living with two clubhouses, two pools, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, dog park, playgrounds, splash pad, and RV/boat storageall within a gated, well maintained community. Ideally located near the Suncoast Parkway, Silverthorn Country Club, and Weeki Wachee Springs, this home offers the ultimate blend of luxury, security, space, and convenience. This is more than a homeits a secure, gated lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8367078 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5525 Thorngrove Way
    • Viewed: 413
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3607
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 410
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2812.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: FRANKLIN & CO/Sue Karen
    • Association Phone: 352-684-8884
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STERLING HILL PHASE 1B BLK 24 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3602-0240-0070
    • Views: 413
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882111
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

    4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465243
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

    14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403495
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Greg Blackall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

    13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879416
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Anita McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

    13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498695
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jakea Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

    13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3650 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882327
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475039
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

    1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473370
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Morgan Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

    3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Adams, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13637 Blythewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    $455,000.00 ($122.97 / sqft )

    13637 Blythewood Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Built in 2018, this spacious re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8379851
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kylie Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap