Active
    Property Photos
    11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    Experience the Allure of Treasure Island at Crystal Palms Beach Resort! Presenting Unit 502a picturesque two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of the highly desirable Crystal Palms Beach Resort. Enjoy peaceful Gulf of Mexico views from your private, covered balconyperfect for morning coffee or a relaxing evening cocktail. This beautifully furnished, turnkey unit is not just a tranquil beach escapeits also a proven revenue generator. Rental income was $56,405 in 2023, $49,842 in 2024, and $47,097 in 2025/2026. Building has been updated and painted in 2025. This makes this unit an ideal choice for investors or those considering a 1031 exchange. The interior features a contemporary kitchen with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and a full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Each bedroom includes an updated en suite bathroom, offering privacy for guests. The spacious master suite features direct balcony access and an additional vanity area. Crystal Palms Beach Resort offers a heated outdoor pool and spa, tropical landscaping, storm resistant construction, and assigned under building parking. There are no restrictions on rental duration, allowing for nightly, weekly, or monthly rentals. Manage it yourself through Airbnb or hire a professional management companyyour choice. Explore the potential tax benefits outlined in IRS Publication 527 and consider the strong financial upside of owning a vacation rental just moments from Johns Pass, downtown St. Pete, and Tampa Bays major sports venues. Even more exciting, this unit is one of two currently available by the same seller in the building (Units 402, 502 ). Buyers are welcome to purchase individually or as part of a rare multi unit investment package in one of Treasure Islands most consistent income producing resort communities. Schedule your private showing today and seize the opportunity to enjoy the beach lifestyle while building long term wealth!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8329499 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11605 Gulf Boulevard 502
    • Viewed: 132
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $574
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 914
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 514
    • Acreage: 1.16 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 914.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1285.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: ACAM Firm/ Alisa L. Persad
    • Association Phone: 813-934-0706
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CRYSTAL PALMS BEACH RESORT AT TREASURE ISLAND CONDO UNIT 502
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-20002-000-5020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 502
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 132
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

    11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8406703
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 71st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $500,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    360 71st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    St. Pete Beach Coastal Charmer 3BD | 2BA | 1,380SF Tucked away on a sunny corner lot just a five minute stroll from the sugar sand shoreline and a two minute walk to the cafs and boutiques of Corey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

    414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880900
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

    11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471286
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

    340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437260
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Harris Gruman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

    309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443757
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Christopher Everett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $598,200.00 ($293.81 / sqft )

    10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450492
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Deborah Levittino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4550 Plaza Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $619,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

    4550 Plaza Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to St. Pete Beach! Come live where most people vacation and enjoy all the amazing benefits our area has from walks to the beach, sunsets and sunrises, amazing dining and so much more. As one o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454605
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

    8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467295
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

    440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486538
    2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sandra Munoz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap