Active
    Property Photos
    1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers both comfort and space with a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a inviting living area along with a unique sunken sunroom just off the two car garage; perfect for a relaxing sitting room, home office, or play space. The well appointed kitchen and dining areas flow easily into the main living spaces, creating a warm and functional environment for family and guests. Step outside to your private backyard retreat where youll find a sparkling pool and hot tub surrounded by a huge yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying Florida living. With its generous lot size, thoughtful layout, and prime Winter Park location close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is a wonderful opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Central Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088189 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $427
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 2812
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2158.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BANKS COLONIAL ESTATES V/81 LOT 5 BLK D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-22-30-0496-04-050
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1651 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,275,000.00 ($412.35 / sqft )

    1651 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a prized corner lot in Winter Parks sought after Orwin Manor Neighborhood, 1651 Westchester Ave is a timeless classic with Cape Cod inspired arch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384358
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Shawn Layton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,250,000.00 ($385.45 / sqft )

    1870 Staunton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity to build a fully custom residence in the highly sought after Killarney Shores neighborhood of Winter Parkone of the last areas where new cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391469
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Vinny Lay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1751 Goodrich Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,425,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

    1751 Goodrich Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to 1751 Goodrich Ave, a beautifully designed residence in the heart of Winter Park! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases thoughtful contemporary architecture with 10' ceilings on both floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377936
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

    420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4824 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399541
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leighton Hope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 363 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,249,000.00 ($429.65 / sqft )

    363 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light and bright, single story, almost 3,000 square foot pool home features a split plan with four full bedrooms and three full baths. Your guests will immediately appreciate the expansive paver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401811
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Magnolia Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,100,000.00 ($316.27 / sqft )

    1800 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Experience refined living in this exquisitely renovated custom home, positioned on an oversized corner lot in one of the areas most peaceful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3478 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087637
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Kathy Summers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,399,900.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

    1540 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Welcome to Winter Park Grove Winter Parks newest community by SGC Construction! This stunning new Mid Century Moderninspired home is designed to impress with i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398421
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Kim Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 802 Hamilton Place Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,349,000.00 ($370.50 / sqft )

    802 Hamilton Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,843 square feet of refined living in a prime Winter Park location, walking distance to Park Avenue and the renowned Winter Pa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398373
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Theisen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2111 Mallard Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,295,000.00 ($385.65 / sqft )

    2111 Mallard Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet circle in one of Winter Park's most sought after neighborhoods, this distinctive pool home offers a rare opportunity. Set on an approximately .26 acre lot, the home features str

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401350
    2. Provided by BREC PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Caroline Borling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Reading Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,195,000.00 ($384.12 / sqft )

    220 Reading Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on an approximately one quarter acre homesite in a desirable Winter Park location, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to build a custom residence in one of Central Floridas most sou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405775
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
    3. Contact Mick Night
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap