Active
    Property Photos
    2823 Royal Palm Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 2823 Royal Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2823 Royal Palm Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2536
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1636.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOTS 10463 & 10464 BLK 334 FLORIDA SHORES NO 112 MB 19 PG 213 PER OR 2156 PG 1203 PER OR 8535 PGS 0780 THRU 0782 INC
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8402-01-10-4630
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: City
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: 0100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944978
    2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
    3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2904 Juniper Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $383,000.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

    2904 Juniper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Owner highly motivated! ** Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lovely Florida Shores! Offering 2,219 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage, this property features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3003 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087191
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Glenn Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $395,000.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948198
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948169
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Marta Pascale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Mariners Gate Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $364,900.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

    341 Mariners Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful water views and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space await in the highly desirable Mariners Gate community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948571
    2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Geri Westfall Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2707 Pine Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $390,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

    2707 Pine Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living at its best! Cheerful colors and large rooms encourrage entertaining and is great for the holidays. Full wall fireplace with raised hearth accents the Family Room, providing a warm coz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087891
    2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Gloria Stanton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087800
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224294
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224612
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218174
    2. Provided by Volusia County Guide
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap