Active
    Property Photos
    14 Birdie Drive
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 14 Birdie Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775

    Address: 14 Birdie Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in the desirable Fairgreen Golf Course Community. This home features a 1 car carport and a screened in porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. Centrally located in New Smyrna Beach, this property sits in a quiet and well maintained neighborhood while still being close to shopping, dining, and the beach. Inside, you'll find brand new vinyl flooring throughout the living room, dining area, kitchen, and bathrooms, along with carpet in both bedrooms for added comfort. Bring your golf clubs and golf cart and enjoy living right in a golf course community while experiencing the laid back New Smyrna Beach lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087587 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14 Birdie Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $1,775
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: fee Included
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7312-02-02-0170
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 520 Aeolian Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    520 Aeolian Drive More Like This

    Must see 3 bed/2bath with 2 car garage home in Isles of Sugar Mill. Inside laundry hookups & partially fenced yard. Community poo; available for tenants.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087336
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Christine Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Claudia Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1054 Claudia Street More Like This

    Long Term duplex in New Smyrna Beach. End unit very quiet area. Home has been well maintained. The home has a 1 car garage and a large screened in porch. No pets please

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088111
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Jenny Lux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2661 Carthage Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2661 Carthage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage in the Landings of Sugar Mill! This is a great END UNIT with natural light and a beautiful pond view from your private screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086962
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Christina Treder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    553 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 553 Coronado Covean almost new, beautifully maintained townhome offering modern living just minutes from everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer. Built just 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087866
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Travous Dever
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2829 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    2829 Nordman Avenue More Like This

    Newly renovated, large 3 Bedroom duplex located in Isleboro. This home has a large back yard and separate laundry room. All new flooring & bathroom vanities. No pets please. 1st months rent, Securi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1363 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088150
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Jenny Lux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap