Active
    Property Photos
    553 Coronado Cove Road
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 553 Coronado Cove Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 553 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 553 Coronado Covean almost new, beautifully maintained townhome offering modern living just minutes from everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer. Built just 2 years ago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is in perfect condition and truly move in ready. Enjoy a spacious and functional floor plan with contemporary finishes throughout, a 2 car garage, and low maintenance living ideal for todays lifestyle. The home is perfectly situated just off SR 44, providing quick and convenient access to shopping, dining, I 95, and only 3.5 miles to the beach. Whether you're commuting, heading out for a day on the water, or enjoying all that coastal living has to offer, this location simply cant be beat. Clean, modern, and ready to gothis is the rental youve been waiting for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087866 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 553 Coronado Cove Road
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2104
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1702.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Read Pattillo Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Chris
    • Association Phone: 386-788-3043
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 74-19-28-00-00-0110
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 520 Aeolian Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    520 Aeolian Drive More Like This

    Must see 3 bed/2bath with 2 car garage home in Isles of Sugar Mill. Inside laundry hookups & partially fenced yard. Community poo; available for tenants.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087336
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Christine Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2661 Carthage Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2661 Carthage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage in the Landings of Sugar Mill! This is a great END UNIT with natural light and a beautiful pond view from your private screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086962
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Christina Treder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2641 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    2641 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a 2 car garage and a split bedroom layout. The living room offers stunning views of the pond, perfect for enjoying serene Florida mornings and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088139
    2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3643 Casalta Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3643 Casalta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 1st 2026! Turn key Fully Furnished rental home available for 6+ Months with option to extend and stay a bit longer! Welcome to Parkside Townhomes in Venetian Bay! Beautifully decorated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088102
    2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marcia Negrin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 572 Palm Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    572 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Approximately 8 minutes to the beach!!! Beautifully renovated, corner lot, 2 story home with the master bedroom with en suite located on the ground floor! This home is centrally located off of Route 4

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088057
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Lisa Amato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap