Active
    Property Photos
    102 Via Duomo
    1. Image 1 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    2. Image 2 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    3. Image 3 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    4. Image 4 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    5. Image 5 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    6. Image 6 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    7. Image 7 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    8. Image 8 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    9. Image 9 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    10. Image 10 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    11. Image 11 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    12. Image 12 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    13. Image 13 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    14. Image 14 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    15. Image 15 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    16. Image 16 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    17. Image 17 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    18. Image 18 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    19. Image 19 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    20. Image 20 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    21. Image 21 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    22. Image 22 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    23. Image 23 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    24. Image 24 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    25. Image 25 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    26. Image 26 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    27. Image 27 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    28. Image 28 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    29. Image 29 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    30. Image 30 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    31. Image 31 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    32. Image 32 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    33. Image 33 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    34. Image 34 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    35. Image 35 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    36. Image 36 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    37. Image 37 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    38. Image 38 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    39. Image 39 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    40. Image 40 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    41. Image 41 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    42. Image 42 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    43. Image 43 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    44. Image 44 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    45. Image 45 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    46. Image 46 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    47. Image 47 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    48. Image 48 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    49. Image 49 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    50. Image 50 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    51. Image 51 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    52. Image 52 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    53. Image 53 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    54. Image 54 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    55. Image 55 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    56. Image 56 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    57. Image 57 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    58. Image 58 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    59. Image 59 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    60. Image 60 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    61. Image 61 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    62. Image 62 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    63. Image 63 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    64. Image 64 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    65. Image 65 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    66. Image 66 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    67. Image 67 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    68. Image 68 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    69. Image 69 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    70. Image 70 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    71. Image 71 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    72. Image 72 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    73. Image 73 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    74. Image 74 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    75. Image 75 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    76. Image 76 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    77. Image 77 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    78. Image 78 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    79. Image 79 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    80. Image 80 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    81. Image 81 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    82. Image 82 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    83. Image 83 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    84. Image 84 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    85. Image 85 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    86. Image 86 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    87. Image 87 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    88. Image 88 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    89. Image 89 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    90. Image 90 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    91. Image 91 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    92. Image 92 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    93. Image 93 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    94. Image 94 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    95. Image 95 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    96. Image 96 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    97. Image 97 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    98. Image 98 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    99. Image 99 of 99 For 102 Via Duomo
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,349,000

    Address: 102 Via Duomo, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Now presenting 102 Via Duomo a deep water pool home in the heart of Venezia, one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after waterfront communities. Venezia isnt just a neighborhood its a lifestyle. Central, deep water access, friendly neighbors, quiet streets, and even community pickleball courts. Its the kind of place where people move in and stay. Perfectly positioned on a serene cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers direct boating access from your backyard with plenty of room for multiple boats and water toys on your 100' wide riverfront backyard. Whether youre cruising offshore or enjoying sunset river rides, this is true deep water living. Seller will entertain owner financing. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal sets the tone mature palms, manicured landscaping, and a paver driveway welcome you home. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, open feel. French doors frame peaceful water views, while a wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry with molding detail, a decorative backsplash, and an island with breakfast bar seating beneath statement lighting. It flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making gatherings effortless. The primary suite is generously sized with a sitting area, walk in closet, and private bath a true retreat at the end of the day. Upstairs, a spacious loft with built in shelving and skylights offers flexibility for an office, media room, or additional lounge space, alongside two oversized additional bedrooms and a full bath. Step outside and the lifestyle truly unfolds. A covered patio overlooks the sparkling pool, recently enhanced with a new Harvard pool pump and saltwater system in 2023. Beyond that, your covered boathouse includes a lift, water, electricity, and a dedicated fish cleaning station because in Venezia, boating isnt occasional its part of daily life. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof in 2022 and updated A/C systems in 2022 and 2023, with dual central HVAC units and mini splits for individual bedroom comfort. Located just minutes from Flagler Avenue, Canal street, local dining, shopping, and New Smyrnas beaches, this home combines convenience with the privacy as you are a quick golf cart ride or boat ride from everything NSB has to offer. Deep water. Central location. A community people genuinely love. This is the Venezia lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087367 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 102 Via Duomo
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $2,349,000
    • Price sqft: $606
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3877
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3054.00
    • Other Structures: Boat House
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 151 VENEZIA UNIT 6 MB 33 PG 176 PER OR 2840 PG 0577 PER OR 7806 PG 1286 PER OR 7882 PG 4859
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7408-07-00-1510
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: 10R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1707 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $2,650,000.00 ($619.16 / sqft )

    1707 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant entertainment comes effortlessly in this meticulously renovated North Beach estate, offering 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with stunning 2024 to 2025 updates throughout. Encompassing over 3,330 s

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4280 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085962
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2142 Villa Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $2,250,000.00 ($354.67 / sqft )

    2142 Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2018 and lovingly maintained by its original owner, this three story block home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a rare .31 acre elevated lot in a private, quiet neighborhood of New Smyrn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6344 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087464
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Loomis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6260 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $2,245,000.00 ($548.77 / sqft )

    6260 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    At $100,000 under appraised value, its priced to sell! Welcome to your coastal dream retreat, an exquisitely remodeled direct oceanfront residence in the no drive Bethune Beach community, where modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4091 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087408
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
    3. Contact Mark Ehrli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6007 Atlantic Avenue E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
    $2,375,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

    6007 Atlantic Avenue E More Like This

    Direct oceanfront on a highly desirable, no drive beach, offering a rare blend of privacy, flexibility, and future potential. Positioned on one of the most secluded feeling stretches of New Smyrna Be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224855
    2. Provided by Pristine Properties of Volusia
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Assisi, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $2,199,990.00 ($351.10 / sqft )

    301 Quay Assisi Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this expansive two story home featuring four bedrooms and four bathrooms, ideally situated on a corner lot spanning over a quarter of an acre (0.37). This property boasts

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356612
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Scott Bedsole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $2,200,000.00 ($469.78 / sqft )

    552 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living in New Smyrna Beachs coveted Central Beachside district reaches a new level at 552 N Peninsula Avenue, a newly constructed 2024 modern residence positioned along the deep water Calla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4683 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.85 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087459
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap